DeWalt DCS520NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £427.99to £667.7917 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Circular saw machine (table saw)
• Rotational Speed: 2,500 rpm - 4,200 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 54 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS520NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare Tool + TSTAK Case DCS520NT-XJ
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare Tool + TSTAK Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT-XJ XJ XR Flex Volt Li-ion Plunge Saw Bare Unit, 54 V, Yellow/Black, Set of 2 Piece
High performance thanks to innovative brushless motor technology Flexvolt cordless diving circular saw 54 volts including t-tak box iv without battery and charger innovative xr flexvolt system - wireless power source for future construction site 48 tooth blade gives a fine and accurate finish with very little breakout in laminates Parallel plunge allows the user to maintain a smooth and constant h and position while cutting More compact dimensions 63 Percent longer running time per battery charge and longer life Rail adjustment allows the saw to be adjusted accurately to the rail Base type (without batteries and chargers)optimally suitable with existing 540 volt xr flexvolt batteries, Weight: 10.361726314 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£428.45
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520NT-XJ 54V XR FLEXVOLT 165mm Plunge Saw - Bare Unit in TSTAK Case
DeWalt DCS520NT-XJ 54V XR FLEXVOLT 165mm Plunge Saw - Bare Unit in TSTAK Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520NT-XJ XR FlexVolt Plunge Saw 54 Volt Bare Unit
DeWalt DCS520NT-XJ XR FlexVolt Plunge Saw 54 Volt Bare Unit The DeWalt DCS520 XR FlexVolt Plunge Saw has a brushless,heavy-duty motor which offers...
prodImage
£578.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCS520NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless 165mm Plunge Saw Body in Case DCS520N DCS520NT-XJ
Dewalt DCS520NT 54V XR FLEXVOLT Cordless 165mm Plunge Saw Body in Case DCS520N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£432.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw Body Only In TSTAK... DCS520NT-XJ
DeWalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Brushless 165mm Plunge Saw Body Only In TSTAK..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£435.44
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare Tool + 1.5m Guide Rail DCS520NTDWS5022
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare Tool + 1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£465.49
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS520NT 54v Plunge saw 165mm DCS520NT-XJ
DEWALT DCS520NT 54v Plunge saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£466.14
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520 54v XR Cordless Brushless FlexVolt Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries DCS520NT-XJ
DeWalt DCS520 54v XR Cordless Brushless FlexVolt Plunge Saw 165mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£536.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT 54V XR Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail, Rail Bag & Case DCS520N + Extra Accessory
Dewalt DCS520NT 54V XR Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail, Rail Bag & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT-XJ DCS520N FlexVolt XR Plunge Saw 54V Bare Unit DEWDCS520N
Dewalt DCS520NT-XJ DCS520N FlexVolt XR Plunge Saw 54V Bare Unit DEWDCS520N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£601.51
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw - Bare Tool + 2 Guide Rails DCS520NT-XJ
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw - Bare Tool + 2 Guide Rails, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£601.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw Bare Tool TSTAK Case + DCV584L Vacuum DCS520NT-VAC
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw Bare Tool TSTAK Case + DCV584L Vacuum, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£603.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520NT 54V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail Bag & Case + Clamps
DeWalt DCS520NT 54V Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail Bag & Case + Clamps, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520NT 54V XR Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Rail Clamp Blade & Rail Bag
DeWalt DCS520NT 54V XR Brushless Plunge Saw 2 x 1.5m Rail Clamp Blade & Rail Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£615.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare Tool + TSTAK Case + VAC DCS520NT-DWS5022-VAC
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare Tool + TSTAK Case + VAC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£626.04
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare +2 Guide Rails + Clamps DCS520NT-XJ DE6292 DWS5022 DWS5025 DWS5026
Dewalt DCS520NT 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw Bare +2 Guide Rails + Clamps, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£667.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:44 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:59 mm
Dimensions
Weight:4.7 kg
Other
Stroke Rate Control:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:82.2 dB
Sound Power Level:93.2 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:47°
Specification
Saw Type:Circular saw machine (table saw)
Rotational Speed:2,500 rpm - 4,200 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:54 V
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS520NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita PB002GZ
£429.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool Carvex PSC 420 EB-Basic (576521)
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS389NT
£338.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Holzmann HBS245HQ 230V
£424.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DPB180Z
£433.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fein Jig 26 AS F-IRON (71360561000)
£325.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki C3610DRJW4Z
£435.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stanley FME720
£417.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS365M2
£439.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£428.45
Shipping: Free
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£578.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel