DeWalt DCH273N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £169.48to £379.9936 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Rotary Hammer
• Rotary Hammer Type: Combi Hammer
• Power: 400 W
• Idle speed: 1,100 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,600 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.1 J
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH273N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH273NXJ
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£169.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH273N-XJ
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£169.50
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill, Bare Unit, DCH273N-XJ
UNMATCHED PERFORMANCE AND DURABILITY: The DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill offers extreme runtime, reduced maintenance, and superior drilling performance, making it the perfect choice for professionals who need reliable and efficient tools. 18V BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Delivers extended runtime and requires less maintenance for long-lasting use. 2.1J OF IMPACT ENERGY: Perfect for drilling anchors and fixing holes in concrete, brick, and masonry from 4mm to 24mm. HIGH DRILLING EFFICIENCY: Capable of drilling more than 90 holes (10mm Ø x 80mm) per charge. PERFORM & PROTECT TECHNOLOGY: Features best-in-class vibration at 6.6m/s² to reduce user fatigue. ELECTRONIC CLUTCH: Provides consistently high torque and enhances durability. COMPACT AND ERGONOMIC DESIGN: Lightweight and comfortable for extended use. BRIGHT LED WITH DELAY FEATURE: Enhances visibility in dark work areas. SUPPLIED WITH: One belt hook, One multi-position side handle. COMPATIBLE WITH XR BATTERY SYSTEM: Designed to boost your tool's performance with state-of-the-art lithium-ion technology. It offers an extended cycle life and minimized self-discharge, ensuring your batteries remain charged and ready for use. With features like performance monitoring, dust and moisture resistance as well as a lightweight and compact design for optimal portability, these batteries are a reliable choice for various environments., Weight: 4.40924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273N 18v SDS Hammer Brushless XR Body Only
Features Category-leading high speed drilling performance at more than 90holes (10mm ø x 80mm) per charge Rotation stop mode for light...
prodImage
£209.03
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18VXR Bless 2kg SDS Hammer Bare 261784
The DeWalt 18V XR 3 Mode Dedicated Cordless Hammer Drill Bare Unit has been constructed for heavy duty applications. The Brushless motor delivers reduced friction and better runtime which enables more power to be delivered during application. This results in less wear and an increase in longevity of the tool. The SDS+ offers high speed drilling performance up to 90 holes (10mm x 80mm) per charge using a 18V XR 5.0Ah battery (Not Included). The Rotation stop mode feature allows for light chiselling in plaster, tiles and render. Impact stop mode offers rotary only drilling in wood and metal Professional Accuracy: +/- 3mm At 10m Distance Integrated magnetic pivoting base Thread: for flexible mounting options directly onto metal track, with the supplied ceiling bracket, or on a tripod Self leveling cross line laser: projects bright crossing horizontal and vertical lines Overmolded housing and thick glass: protects the tool and helps maintain calibration under jobsite conditions IP54 RATING: Debris/water resistant for tough jobsite conditions WORKING RANGE: 30m (50m with detector) KIT BOX: Protects unit and helps maintain calibration when stored in gang box
prodImage
£272.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH273NXJ
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£174.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR SDS+ Plus Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH273NXJ
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR SDS+ Plus Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£179.44
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N Drill SDS Plus 18v XR Brushless Rotary Hammer Bare Unit cordless DCH273N-XJ
DeWalt DCH273N Drill SDS Plus 18v XR Brushless Rotary Hammer Bare Unit cordless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£183.39
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273N 18V XR Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH273NXJ
Dewalt DCH273N 18V XR Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.90
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273N 18V XR li-ion Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Body DCH273NXJ
Dewalt DCH273N 18V XR li-ion Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Body, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273N Cordless XR 18v SDS Brushless Hammer Drill 3 Mode - Bare Tool DCH273N-XJ
Dewalt DCH273N Cordless XR 18v SDS Brushless Hammer Drill 3 Mode - Bare Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit DCH273NXJ
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH273N 18V XR Li-Ion SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill DCH273N-XJ
DEWALT DCH273N 18V XR Li-Ion SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH273N-XJ
DeWalt DCH273N 18v XR Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless 3 Mode SDS Hammer - Body Only DCH273NXJ
Dewalt DCH273N 18v XR Brushless 3 Mode SDS Hammer - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £192.00 / Unit
DeWalt 18v Hammer Drill DCH273N-XJ 18V XR BL SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Bare Unit DCH273NXJ
DeWalt 18v Hammer Drill DCH273N-XJ 18V XR BL SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£192.55
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH273N XR Brushless SDS Plus 3 Mode Hammer bare unit DCH273NXJ
DEWALT DCH273N XR Brushless SDS Plus 3 Mode Hammer bare unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N 18volt Li-ion XR Brushless SDS + 3 Function Drill Body Only DCH273NXJ
DeWalt DCH273N 18volt Li-ion XR Brushless SDS + 3 Function Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill
DeWalt DCH273N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 24mm SDS-Plus Hammer Drill, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR B/LESS SDS HAMMER BARE UNIT DCH273NXJ
DEWALT 18V XR B/LESS SDS HAMMER BARE UNIT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£210.00
£219.00
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
DeWalt DCH273N 18V XR Brushless SDS Plus Hammer Drill Body Only Heavy DCH273NXJ
DeWalt DCH273N 18V XR Brushless SDS Plus Hammer Drill Body Only Heavy, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273 18v XR Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Hammer Drill No Batteries DCH273NXJ
DeWalt DCH273 18v XR Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Hammer Drill No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£218.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Brushless XR 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit DCH273NXJ
DEWALT Brushless XR 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£224.42
Shipping: Free
DEWALT ... DCH273N Brushless XR 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit DCH273N-XJ
DEWALT ... DCH273N Brushless XR 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£225.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273NT XR 18v SDS Brushless Hammer Drill + SDS Bits Chisel + Chuck DCH273NXJ
Dewalt DCH273NT XR 18v SDS Brushless Hammer Drill + SDS Bits Chisel + Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCH273N XR Brushless 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit DCH273N-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCH273N XR Brushless 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£231.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt ... DCH273N XR Brushless 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCH273N DCH273N-XJ
Dewalt ... DCH273N XR Brushless 3-Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCH273N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£239.08
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCH273N Brushless XR 3-Mode Hammer 18V with 5ah Battery DCH273NXJ
DeWALT DCH273N Brushless XR 3-Mode Hammer 18V with 5ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£267.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.1 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 24 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 26 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Performance
Power:400 W
Idle speed:1,100 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,600 1/min
Impact Energy :2.1 J
Rotary Hammer Type
Combi Hammer

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH273N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-HD 18/22 D Li BL - Solo (4514277)
£169.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-RH 40 3F
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 D Li BL (4514270)
£183.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712840)
£145.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell HEROCCO (4513950)
£143.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita HR2631FT
£196.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BH 12 BL 16 (600207840)
£173.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita DHR183Z
£137.74
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita DHR263ZJ
£189.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 Li BL - Solo (4514265)
£136.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£169.48
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£169.50
Shipping: Free
Dramco Limited
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel