DeWalt DCH172N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £141.48to £313.9936 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Rotary Hammer Type: Combi Hammer
• Electropneumatic hammer mechanism for fast drilling progress
• Ultra-compact and lightweight design for overhead work
• Electric motor brake and impact stop for pure drilling tasks
• AVC anti-vibration system for low vibrations
• Ideal for plastic anchors and small-diameter mechanical anchors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH172N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCH172N 18V Ultra Compact Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172N 18V Ultra Compact Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£141.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172N 18V Ultra Compact Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172N 18V Ultra Compact Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£141.49
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Compact 16mm SDS Plus Hammer Drill, Tool Only, DCH172N-XJ
EXTREME RUNTIME WITH BRUSHLESS MOTOR : The advanced 18V brushless motor delivers outstanding runtime and requires less maintenance, keeping you productive on site. SUPERIOR IMPACT PERFORMANCE : Delivers 1.4J of impact energy, 0–4980 bpm, and a no load speed of 0–1060 rpm, making it ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes in concrete, brick, and masonry from 4mm to 16mm. READY FOR SAFETY WITH LANYARD ATTACHMENTS : Integrated lanyard-ready attachment points offer added security when working at height or in challenging environments. BEST-IN-CLASS VIBRATION CONTROL : Perform & Protect technology achieves industry-leading vibration at just 8.8m/s², minimising user fatigue for safer, longer operation. COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN : The ergonomic, compact build ensures maximum comfort and support during extended operating periods, reducing strain on the job. ENHANCED VISIBILITY WITH LED LIGHT : A bright white LED with a delay feature illuminates your work area, improving accuracy in low-light conditions. VERSATILE SDS PLUS CAPACITY : Handles a wide range of drilling tasks in tough materials, giving you the versatility and reliability demanded by professionals., Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£147.89
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Compact 16mm SDS Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B0DHXN6RM7
18V Brushless motor for extreme runtime and reduced maintenance 1.4J of impact energy, 0-4980 bpm with a no load speed of 0-1060 rpm, ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 16mm Lanyard ready attachment points / Perform & Protect: best-in-class vibration at 8.8m/s², minimising user fatigue Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£177.93
£182.42
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Compact 16mm SDS Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B0DHVYVVJ1
18V Brushless motor for extreme runtime and reduced maintenance 1.4J of impact energy, 0-4980 bpm with a no load speed of 0-1060 rpm, ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 16mm Lanyard ready attachment points / Perform & Protect: best-in-class vibration at 8.8m/s², minimising user fatigue Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£185.88
£190.37
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dewalt Dewalt DCH172N 18V XR Compact Brushless SDS Plus Hammer Drill (Body Only) DCH172N-XJ
Features: 18V Brushless motor for extreme runtime and reduced maintenance 1.4J of impact energy, 0-4980 bpm with a no-load speed of 0-1060 rpm,
prodImage
£186.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Bare Unit DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£141.50
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH172N 18v 2 function hammer SDS plus DCH172NXJ
DEWALT DCH172N 18v 2 function hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£141.78
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH172N 18V SDS+ HAMMER DRILL BODY XR BRUSHLESS ULTRA COMPACT NEW DCH172NXJ
DEWALT DCH172N 18V SDS+ HAMMER DRILL BODY XR BRUSHLESS ULTRA COMPACT NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH172N 18v Ultra Compact Brushless SDS Hammer Drill - Bare Tool DCH172NXJ
Dewalt DCH172N 18v Ultra Compact Brushless SDS Hammer Drill - Bare Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£145.00
£150.35
Shipping: £5.35
with shipping: £5.35
DeWalt DCH172N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 16mm SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 16mm SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£147.33
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172N 18V XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Bare Unit DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172N 18V XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172N 18V XR Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill Ultra Compact BodyOnly DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172N 18V XR Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill Ultra Compact BodyOnly, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172N 18V XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172N 18V XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Brushless SDS Drill DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Rotary Hammer Bare Unit DCH172NXJ
DeWalt Brushless SDS Drill DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Rotary Hammer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£164.55
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH172N 18v Ultra Compact Brushless SDS Hammer Drill - Bare Tool DCH172NXJ
Dewalt DCH172N 18v Ultra Compact Brushless SDS Hammer Drill - Bare Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18V Brushless XR Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With TSTAK Case DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18V Brushless XR Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With TSTAK Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£167.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH172NT 18v Ultra Compact Brushless SDS Hammer Drill Bare Tool + Tstak DCH172NT DCH172N + Tstak
Dewalt DCH172NT 18v Ultra Compact Brushless SDS Hammer Drill Bare Tool + Tstak, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCH172N-XJ 18v XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Bod... DCH172NXJ
DeWALT DCH172N-XJ 18v XR Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Bod..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 1.7Ah Battery DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 1.7Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£183.98
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer DCH172NXJ
DeWALT DCH172N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 1 x 4Ah Battery DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 1 x 4Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£201.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 1.7Ah Battery & Charger DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 1.7Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£201.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£211.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion Brushless Cordless SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit - DCH172N-XJ DCH172NXJ
18V XR Li-Ion Brushless Cordless SDS-Plus Hammer Drill - Bare Unit - DCH172N-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£217.19
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£217.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill+ 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR Ultra Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill+ 2 x 1.7Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£222.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1x 1.7Ah Battery, Charger & Case DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 1x 1.7Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£223.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 2 x 1.7h Batteries & Charger DCH172NXJ
DeWalt DCH172 18v XR SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 2 x 1.7h Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£240.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electropneumatic hammer mechanism for fast drilling progress
Ultra-compact and lightweight design for overhead work
Electric motor brake and impact stop for pure drilling tasks
AVC anti-vibration system for low vibrations
Ideal for plastic anchors and small-diameter mechanical anchors
Rotary Hammer Type
Combi Hammer

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH172N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell HEROCCO (4513950)
£143.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712840)
£145.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/22 D Li BL - Solo (4514277)
£169.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 Li BL - Solo (4514265)
£136.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TE-RH 40 3F
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HR2630
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi R18SDS-0
£122.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
£114.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR183Z
£137.74
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BH 12 BL 16 (600207840)
£173.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£141.48
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£141.49
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£147.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.93
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel