DeWalt D28730

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £249.95to £284.263 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• 2,200-watt motor with overload protection
• Horizontal handle for ergonomics
• Quick-release clamp lock
• Adjustable spark guard
• Spindle lock for accessory changes
• Max. cutting capacity: 115 x 130 mm
• Integrated carrying handle for mobility
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt D28730
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWALT D28730 2300W 355mm Abrasive Metal Cutting Chop Saw 110v
DeWALT D28730 2300W 355mm Abrasive Metal Cutting Chop Saw 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
DeWALT D28730 2300W 355mm Abrasive Metal Cutting Chop Saw 110v D28730-LX
Features Horizontal handle for superior ergonomics and less user fatigue Quick release clamp results in less time in changing the work piece High...
prodImage
£284.26
Shipping: Free
DEWALT D28730 355mm Metal Cutting Chop Saw 2300W 240V D28730-GB
1 x DEWALT D28730 355mm Metal Cutting Chop Saw 240V Version
prodImage
£284.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2,200-watt motor with overload protection
Horizontal handle for ergonomics
Quick-release clamp lock
Adjustable spark guard
Spindle lock for accessory changes
Max. cutting capacity: 115 x 130 mm
Integrated carrying handle for mobility

Price History

1M
DeWalt D28730
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi RMS18190-0
£249.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita JR3070CT
£250.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita 5903RK
£263.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LTX BL MVT (602258840)
£246.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Holzmann TAS 165
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 5903R
£227.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo MKS 18 LTX 58 (600771840)
£244.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex RSP DW 18.0-EC C (491306)
£255.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki CC14SF
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex JS 18.0-EC C
£257.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
datapowertools
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel