Makita DRS780Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DRS780Z
from £268.26to £402.0011 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 5,100 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 185 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 45 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 65 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DRS780Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DRS780Z Twin 18v Circular saw 185mm
MAKITA DRS780Z Twin 18v Circular saw 185mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£268.26
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 185mm Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Electric brake Soft start for smooth start ups Magnesium base Rear handle design Automatic Torque Drive Technology (ADT); automatically changes the cutting speed according to the load condition for optimum operation Maximum cutting capacity: 0 degrees 65mm, 45 degrees 45mm and 53 degrees 38mm Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 1.1 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z 18Vx2 Brushless Circular Saw 185mm LXT Body Only
DRS780 is a 185mm cordless rear handle saw powered by two 18V Li-ion batteries in series (not supplied), and featuring high power similar to AC tool.
prodImage
£402.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Brushless Circular Saw 185mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18v / 36v 185mm Cordless Rear Handle Circular Saw LXT - Bare
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18v / 36v 185mm Cordless Rear Handle Circular Saw LXT - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£286.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18v Brushless Circular Saw 185mm LXT Body Only
Makita DRS780Z Twin 18v Brushless Circular Saw 185mm LXT Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z 18Vx2 Brushless Circular Saw 185mm LXT Body Only
Makita DRS780Z 18Vx2 Brushless Circular Saw 185mm LXT Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£309.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z Brushless LXT Circular Saw 185mm 36V (2x18V) Bare Unit MAKDRS780
Makita DRS780Z Brushless LXT Circular Saw 185mm 36V (2x18V) Bare Unit MAKDRS780, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£356.54
Shipping: Free
Makita DRS780Z Brushless LXT Circular Saw 185mm 36V (2x18V) Bare Unit MAKDRS780Z
Makita DRS780Z Brushless LXT Circular Saw 185mm 36V (2x18V) Bare Unit MAKDRS780Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£392.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:45 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:65 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L44.6 cm x W19.6 Centimetre x H27 Centimetre
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:5,100 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 185 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DRS780Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX520
£269.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex SBE 64 18-EC (531748)
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita RS001GZ
£222.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
DeWalt DWS773
£265.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 5903RK
£263.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DPB183Z
£311.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850)
£273.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCS579NT
£274.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£214.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Holzmann TAS 165 Pro
£275.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DRS780Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£268.26
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£402.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel