Deuter Guide 28 SL

Manufacturer: Deuter
Deuter Guide 28 SL
from £104.89to £165.006 offersManufacturer: Deuter
• Climate-neutral climbing backpack with low weight
• Quick access to main compartment, detachable helmet net
• Alpine system back for carrying comfort and ventilation
• Stowable hip fins, adjustable chest strap
• Ice axe holder, key clip, phone and front pocket
• 28 liters volume, dimensions: 62 x 27 x 22 cm, weight: 830 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Guide 28 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Guide 28 SL Women's Alpine Climbing Backpack B0B21RKBDK
The side stowable hip fins allow for versatile use of the backpack as well as wearing a climbing harness. The main compartment is quickly accessible thanks to the new lid design. Thanks to the helmet holder integrated into the lid, as well as the gear sleeves, side compression straps (compatible with sleeping mats) and ice axe holder, your equipment can be securely fastened to the rucksack. Attachment for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Your valuables are safely stowed in the zipped side mobile phone compartment with loop and the zipped front pocket with key clip.
prodImage
£104.89
Shipping: Free
Deuter Guide 28 SL Women's Alpine Climbing Backpack B0B21QL3KY
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
Deuter Guide 28L Mountaineering Backpack - Jade/Frost DR3361223
Engineered for technical ascents and demanding all-day approaches, the Deuter Guide 28L Mountaineering Backpack is the ultimate alpine workhorse. Constructed from ultra-durable 420D high-density nylon (280 GSM), it provides exceptional tear resistance against rock, ice, and crampons. The advanced Aircomfort Lite ventilated back system with 3D spacer mesh ensures superior ventilation to keep you cool and dry.Designed for a precise, dialed-in fit, the pack features the fully adjustable Vari Quick shoulder strap and hip belt system to accommodate bulky clothing. Specialized gear attachments include ice axe loops, trekking pole holders, and external compression straps to secure helmets, ropes, or pads. Organization is streamlined yet comprehensive with a large main compartment, a separate bottom sleeping bag compartment, a hydration sleeve, and a large front stretch mesh pocket. An integrated rain cover and a removable lid with a zippered pocket complete this rugged, ready-to-climb pack in a standout Jade/Frost colorway.
2 days
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deuter Guide 28 SL Women's Alpine Climbing Backpack DEU1293_One_1282295
prodImage
£107.71
Shipping: Free
Deuter Guide 28 SL Women's Alpine Climbing Backpack B0B21RTJ95
prodImage
£139.78
Shipping: Free
Deuter Guide 28 SL Women's Alpine Climbing Backpack 4046051148892
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Climate-neutral climbing backpack with low weight
Quick access to main compartment, detachable helmet net
Alpine system back for carrying comfort and ventilation
Stowable hip fins, adjustable chest strap
Ice axe holder, key clip, phone and front pocket
28 liters volume, dimensions: 62 x 27 x 22 cm, weight: 830 g

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Guide 28 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deuter

Deuter Futura 27
£107.63
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£88.07
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Futura 25 SL
£105.99
Deuter Futura 25 SLCompare 5 Prices
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)
£121.17
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)Compare 5 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£207.44
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£164.99
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Futura 23
£77.47
Deuter Futura 23Compare 13 Prices
Deuter Pico
£27.00
Deuter PicoCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Superbike 14 EXP SL
£60.00
Deuter Superbike 14 EXP SLCompare 2 Prices
Deuter Futura 21 SL
£106.08
Deuter Futura 21 SLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Guide 30
£104.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Updays 26
£104.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vaude Brenta 24
£108.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Sirrus 24
£104.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Plamort 12
£100.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortovox Traverse 20
£106.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Lithium 25 Women
£91.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude CityGo 30
£103.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Trail Pro SF 12
£102.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fjällräven Kånken No.2 Black Mini
£106.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Guide 28 SL
prodImage
£104.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel