Dell Mobile Adapter DA300 (470-ACWN)

Price History
• Docking Station
• USB 3.1 Ports: 2x
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W70 mm x D70 mm x H25 mm
• Weight: 80 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Mobile Adapter DA300 (470-ACWN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell DA-300 Adapter Base, Black, Wired, USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C, USB Type A, 10/100/1000 Mbit/s B079MDQDP4
Connect to 4K displays at 60Hz via DP or HDMI port and enjoy a crisp and clear view without compromising on performance. Supports single display at a time. Small and round-shaped, the compact adapter fits neatly in your bag, while the concealed cable can be extended or retracted by rotating the top and bottom cover of the adapter, for easy storage. Usb-a and USB-C downstream Ports also offer fast data transfer rates. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£52.20
£58.26
Shipping: £6.06
with shipping: £6.06
Mobile Adapter DA300 - DST1427_0003
KYBD 82 GER M18ISU-BS
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
DELL DA300 Wired USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C Black 470-ACWN
Featuring the widest variety of port options available. the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless video. network. and data connectivity. in a compact design.Most comprehensive. compact 6-in-1 USB-C adapterFeaturing the widest variety of port options available including HDMI. DP. VGA. Ethernet. USB-C and USB-A. the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless videoi. network. and data connectivity. in a neat. compact design.Crisp 4K resolution at 60Hz and fast SuperSpeed USB 10 Gbps data transfer rateConnect to high resolution displays without compromising on performance. thanks to the USB-C Mobile Adapter’s ability to support 4K resolution at 60Hz. Simply plug in your PC to a monitor or projector via DisplayPort or HDMI 2.0. Using legacy video ports is also a breeze with the adapter’s readily available VGA port. The USB-C and USB-A downstream ports let you connect other supported peripherals and enjoy faster file transfers with SuperSpeed USB 10Gbps data transfer speeds.Innovative designThe small. round-shaped adapter fits neatly in your bag. while the concealed cable can be extended or retracted by rotating the top and bottom cover of the adapter. for easy storage. The longer coaxial cable offers flexibility to connect to various form factors from clamshells to 2-in-1s to detachables. providing enhanced signal quality for stable connectivity wherever your busy day takes you.Easy plug and play. Best with Dell systemsEasy to use. the adapter is ready to go when you plug it in - no installation of external drivers is necessary. Pair your adapter with Dell systems to enjoy Business Class features such as MAC address pass-through. PXE Boot. and Wake-On-LAN. It works with most operating systems. including Windows and MAC.Additional Product Notes1. Only one video output is supported at a time.2. Available with select PC models (with support for DisplayPort Alt-Mode 1.3 & above standard) when connected to displays that offer 4K resolution at 60Hz. Otherwise. defaultresolution will be 4K at 30Hz.3. a) When adapter is connected to a Thunderbolt or 15W USB-C (DisplayPort Alt-mode) port – two downstream USB-C and USB-A ports with USB3.1 Gen 2 file transfer rate of upto 10 Gbps is supported.b) When adapUSB-C Mobile Adapter. HDMI/ VGA/ DisplayPort/ RJ-45. Blackter is connected to a 7.5W USB-C (DisplayPort Alt-mode) port – only one of the two downstream USB-C and USB-A ports with USB2.0. file transfer rate up to 480Mbps is supported on a 1st come 1st serve basis (the peripheral connected first to either the USB-C or USB-A port is supported)4. USB mice. keyboards. mice dongles. select SSDs and flash drives.5. Dell Business Class Features include:PXE Boot – Pre eXecution Environment Boot allows a computer to be troubleshot remotely when connected to the network via its network card. Wake-On-LAN – Starts your PCremotely using the signal over your network.MAC address pass-through – MAC address pass through recognizes only a unique MAC address entered in the system’s BIOS (Basic Input/Output System) by overriding theadapter MAC address every time your laptop is connected to the network. ensuring that your PC’s MAC address stays the same no matter which USB-C adapter you use.6. Tested with macOS High Sierra 10.13.4 and macOS Sierra 10.12.6.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Mobile Adapter DA300 Wired USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C Black VG774
Featuring the widest variety of port options available. the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless video. network. and data connectivity. in a compact design.Most comprehensive. compact 6-in-1 USB-C adapterFeaturing the widest variety of port options available including HDMI. DP. VGA. Ethernet. USB-C and USB-A. the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless videoi. network. and data connectivity. in a neat. compact design.Crisp 4K resolution at 60Hz and fast SuperSpeed USB 10 Gbps data transfer rateConnect to high resolution displays without compromising on performance. thanks to the USB-C Mobile Adapter’s ability to support 4K resolution at 60Hz. Simply plug in your PC to a monitor or projector via DisplayPort or HDMI 2.0. Using legacy video ports is also a breeze with the adapter’s readily available VGA port. The USB-C and USB-A downstream ports let you connect other supported peripherals and enjoy faster file transfers with SuperSpeed USB 10Gbps data transfer speeds.Innovative designThe small. round-shaped adapter fits neatly in your bag. while the concealed cable can be extended or retracted by rotating the top and bottom cover of the adapter. for easy storage. The longer coaxial cable offers flexibility to connect to various form factors from clamshells to 2-in-1s to detachables. providing enhanced signal quality for stable connectivity wherever your busy day takes you.Easy plug and play. Best with Dell systemsEasy to use. the adapter is ready to go when you plug it in - no installation of external drivers is necessary. Pair your adapter with Dell systems to enjoy Business Class features such as MAC address pass-through. PXE Boot. and Wake-On-LAN. It works with most operating systems. including Windows and MAC.Additional Product Notes1. Only one video output is supported at a time.2. Available with select PC models (with support for DisplayPort Alt-Mode 1.3 & above standard) when connected to displays that offer 4K resolution at 60Hz. Otherwise. defaultresolution will be 4K at 30Hz.3. a) When adapter is connected to a Thunderbolt or 15W USB-C (DisplayPort Alt-mode) port – two downstream USB-C and USB-A ports with USB3.1 Gen 2 file transfer rate of upto 10 Gbps is supported.b) When adapter is connected to a 7.5W USB-C (DisplayPort Alt-mode) port – only one of the two downstream USB-C and USB-A ports with USB2.0. file transfer rate up to 480Mbps is supported on a 1st come 1st serve basis (the peripheral connected first to either the USB-C or USB-A port is supported)4. USB mice. keyboards. mice dongles. select SSDs and flash drives.5. Dell Business Class Features include:PXE Boot – Pre eXecution Environment Boot allows a computer to be troubleshot remotely when connected to the network via its network card. Wake-On-LAN – Starts your PCremotely using the signal over your network.MAC address pass-through – MAC address pass through recognizes only a unique MAC address entered in the system’s BIOS (Basic Input/Output System) by overriding theadapter MAC address every time your laptop is connected to the network. ensuring that your PC’s MAC address stays the same no matter which USB-C adapter you use.6. Tested with macOS High Sierra 10.13.4 and macOS Sierra 10.12.6.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.09
Shipping: Free
Dell W125804930 Mobile Adapter DA300 VG774
Dell W125804930 Mobile Adapter DA300, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£108.75
Shipping: Free
Dell W125781981 Mobile Adapter DA300 - 470-ACWN
Dell W125781981 Mobile Adapter DA300 -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-ACWN USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black DELL-DA300
Most comprehensive, compact 6-in-1 USB-C adapter. Featuring the widest variety of port options available includingHDMI, DP, VGA, Ethernet, USB-C and...
prodImage
£171.83
£178.33
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter HDMI/ VGA/ DisplayPort/ RJ-45 Black OPC-PVMQKS7-NEW
Featuring the widest variety of port options available, the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless video, network, and data connectivity,
prodImage
£174.25
£180.75
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Mobile Adapter DA300 - DST1427_0004
BTRY PRI 64WHR 4C LITH BYD
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Dell DA-300 Adapter Base, Black, Wired, USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C, USB Type A, 10/100/1000 Mbit/s DST1427_0001
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
DELL DA300 Wired USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C Black W0YFT
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.20
Shipping: Free
DELL D300 US-C Moile dper 492-BCJL
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.20
Shipping: Free
Dell W125781982 Mobile Adapter DA300 - W0YFT
Dell W125781982 Mobile Adapter DA300 -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
Dell W125781980 DA300 USB-C Mobile Adapter 492-BCJL
Dell W125781980 DA300 USB-C Mobile Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter HDMI/ VGA/ DisplayPort/ RJ-45 80 g Black OPC-PVMRBM9-NEW
Featuring the widest variety of port options available, the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless video, network, and data connectivity,
prodImage
£174.25
£180.75
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter HDMI/ VGA/ DisplayPort/ RJ-45 Black OPC-PVMRSG6-NEW
Featuring the widest variety of port options available, the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless video, network, and data connectivity,
prodImage
£176.66
£183.16
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter HDMI/ VGA/ DisplayPort/ RJ-45 Black OPC-PVMRM2F-NEW
Featuring the widest variety of port options available, the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless video, network, and data connectivity,
prodImage
£176.66
£183.16
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter HDMI/ VGA/ DisplayPort/ RJ-45 Black OPC-PVMR6Z2-NEW
Featuring the widest variety of port options available, the Dell USB-C Mobile Adapter - DA300 offers seamless video, network, and data connectivity,
prodImage
£176.66
£183.16
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x D70 mm x H25 mm
Weight:80 g
Properties
USB 3.1 Ports:2x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Mobile Adapter DA300 (470-ACWN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Similar Priced Products

Rain Design mStand360
£51.70
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inateck Ultralight Keyboard Case (BK2006)
£51.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes 8024602
£41.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei M-Pen Stylus (55030178)
£51.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHPD
£53.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell USB-C adapter DA310 (470-AEUP)
£53.67
Compare Prices
13 offers
Dell 452-11424
£53.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Mobile Adapter DA300 (470-ACWN)
Amazon US
prodImage
£52.20
Shipping: £6.06
Tech Spares Ltd.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel