Deepcool Assassin IV VC Vision

Manufacturer: Deepcool
Deepcool Assassin IV VC Vision
from £93.86to £160.636 offersManufacturer: Deepcool
• CPU cooler for AMD and Intel sockets
• Noise level max 29.3 dBA, airflow max 61.25 CFM
• Static pressure max 3.76 mmH2O, cooler RPM 500 1800 ± 10%
• 7 heatpipes, 2 x 140 mm and 1 x 120 mm fans
• Includes thermal paste, digital display with four segments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Assassin IV VC Vision
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deepcool Assassin Iv Vc Vision Dual-Fan Cpu Air Cooler With 140Mm & 120Mm Fans V R-ASN4-BKNVMD-G
Deepcool Assassin Iv Vc Vision Dual-Fan Cpu Air Cooler With 140Mm & 120Mm Fans V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£93.86
Shipping: Free
DeepCool Assassin IV VC Vision Dual-Fan CPU Air Cooler - Black - With Display R-ASN4-BKNVMD-G
DeepCool Assassin IV VC Vision Dual-Fan CPU Air Cooler - Black - With Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£116.34
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ASSASSIN IV VC VISION Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 R-ASN4-BKNVMD-G
DeepCool's flagship air cooler series gets a drastic addition in the form of the ASSASSIN IV VC VISION. The cooling capacity gets a nice bump with the inclusion of a vapor chamber at the base that pushes the TDP to 300W! The upgrades don't stop there. as a high-end quad-segmented digital display has also been added to the already impressive ASSASSIN IV cooler. An aesthetical cooling powerhouse that has two sound profiles and a digital screen—air coolers can have it all.VAPOR CHAMBER-ENHANCEDVapor chambers are essentially large. flattened heatpipes with high thermal conductance. In the ASSASSIN IV VC series. the heat is extracted through the coldplate. which starts the cooling process in the planar chamber. The heat gets equalized and sent up the heatpipes to get cooled further by the fin stacks. This solution raises the cooling capacity to an astounding 300W of TDP!THE DIGITAL TOUCHThe standout addition of the ASSASSIN IV VC VISION is the enhanced quad-segmented display that monitors the temperature. usage. wattage. and frequency of your CPU. The digital panel is magnetized. so installation and adjustments are extremely simple. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header.VISUAL TEMPERATURE ALERTSA temperature warning alert system has been integrated with a color-coded visual thermometer indicator: under 80 °C. the indicator will stay green; between 80 °C and 90 °C. it will be a bright orange; when things get warm above 90 °C. it will go red. and you will start to see flashes.IN QUIET OR PERFORMANCE MODEWith a simple slide of a switch. the ASSASSIN IV VC VISION can morph from a whisper-quiet cooler when low noise is of the utmost importance to the efficient cooling force DeepCool air coolers are known for.ALL CLEAR!The ASSASSIN IV VC VISION's case is clean. sleek. and helps channel air through the fin towers. while the relocatable 120mm fan provides unobstructed clearance for high-profile RGB RAM.BE COOL. BE CALMA key factor in the ASSASSIN IV VC VISION's extremely silent operation is the use of three-phase. six-slot. four-pole fan motors with low voltage and power consumption. The high-end true FDB bearings in each of the fans are the gold standard. and for good reason. DeepCool is so confident in our new design that the ASSASSIN IV VC VISION comes with 6 years of limited warranty coverage!EXCEPTIONAL BY DESIGNFeaturing a vapor chamber-enhanced base and seven heat pipes that deliver extremely efficient heat transfer through two fin-array heat sink towers for another level of high heat dissapation. The included DM9 thermal paste meets the rigorous standards used in industrial applications.THE FLOW BELOWDue to the center 140mm fan sitting deep into the heart of the ASSASSIN IV VC VISION. there is a lower flow of air that provides additional cooling to the toasty surrounding VRMs.STREAMLINED INSTALLATIONInstalling larger air coolers can be difficult. which is a prime reason the hardware and installation were designed to be extremely user-friendly with the 172mm tall ASSASSIN IV VC VISION. Even the magnetic display panel and main fan sliding design were crafted with ease of installation in mind.WIDE RANGE OF MODERNCPU SOCKET COMPATIBILITYThe ASSASSIN IV VC VISION supports virtually all modern mainstream CPU sockets from AMD and Intel. including the LGA1700 and AM5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deepcool Assassin Iv Vc Vision Dual-Fan Cpu Air Cooler With 140Mm & 120Mm Fans V R-ASN4-BKNVMD-G
Deepcool Assassin Iv Vc Vision Dual-Fan Cpu Air Cooler With 140Mm & 120Mm Fans V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£120.78
Shipping: Free
DeepCool Assassin IV VC Vision Dual-Fan CPU Air Cooler with 140mm & 120mm Fans R-ASN4-BKNVMD-G
DeepCool Assassin IV VC Vision Dual-Fan CPU Air Cooler with 140mm & 120mm Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£124.71
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.71 / Unit
DeepCool Assassin IV VC Vision CPU Cooler with Digital Display R-ASN4-BKNVMD-G
DeepCool Assassin IV VC Vision CPU Cooler with Digital Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£160.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler for AMD and Intel sockets
Noise level max 29.3 dBA, airflow max 61.25 CFM
Static pressure max 3.76 mmH2O, cooler RPM 500 1800 ± 10%
7 heatpipes, 2 x 140 mm and 1 x 120 mm fans
Includes thermal paste, digital display with four segments

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Assassin IV VC Vision
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool CH260
£57.17
Deepcool CH260Compare 9 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£51.15
Deepcool CG530Compare 7 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£54.71
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 12 Prices
Deepcool CH270 Digital
£74.48
Deepcool CH270 DigitalCompare 7 Prices
Deepcool CG530 4F
£66.55
Deepcool CG530 4FCompare 8 Prices
Deepcool LM360
£79.75
Deepcool LM360Compare 6 Prices
Deepcool MYSTIQUE 360 ARGB
£130.50
Deepcool MYSTIQUE 360 ARGBCompare 5 Prices
Deepcool PF500 500W
£30.26
Deepcool PF500 500WCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£46.91
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 1 Prices
Deepcool PF700 700W
£55.32
Deepcool PF700 700WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Enermax ETS-TD60D ARGB
£93.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 6
£95.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool Assassin VC Elite
£88.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock TF 2
£96.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MasterAir MA620M
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nofan CR-80EH
£71.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NH-U14S TR4-SP3
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool Assassin IV
£86.21
Compare Prices
12 offers
Noctua NH D12L
£99.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool Assassin IV VC Vision
youritdelivered
prodImage
£93.86
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£116.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.50
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£120.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel