Crankbrothers Mallet Trail

Price History
• Clip pedals for mountain biking, gravel, downhill, freeride
• Optimized platform size and base plate for trails and gravel paths
• Long axle, 57mm Q-factor for more shoe clearance and stability at high speed
• Integrated traction pad technology for customized interface adjustment between shoe and pedal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Mountain Bike Pedals - Black/Black Spring - MTB Enduro XC Trail Optimized Platform - Clip-in System Pair of Bicycle Mountain Bike Pedals (Cleats Included) B0BTMYR2R1
Spindle Diameter: 9/16in Cleats: 2-bolt DESIGNED TOGETHER WITH CRANKBROTHERS SHOES: Crankbrothers clip-in shoes are designed to create the optimal shoe / pedal interface through the Match system SUPERIOR STABILITY AND PERFORMANCE: 2 adjustable pins per side for traction, chamfered edges to reduce rock-strikes, 57mm spindle length for maneuverability on tight trails CLIP-IN SYSTEM DESIGNED FOR OPTIMAL SHOE / PEDAL INTERFACE: 4-sided entry for superior mud shedding, integrated traction pad technology to optimize the shoe/pedal interface, customizable float & release angle (premium brass cleats with shims included) DESIGNED TOGETHER WITH Crankbrothers SHOES: Crankbrothers clip-in shoes are designed to create the optimal shoe/pedal interface through the Match system
prodImage
£136.82
£144.91
Shipping: £8.09
with shipping: £8.09
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Pedals One Size USPOAB0BTMZKMKY
Purple
prodImage
£147.94
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Pedals One Size 19379740
Champagne
prodImage
£150.38
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Pedals One Size USPOAB0BTMZKMKY
Purple
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
crankbrothers Crank Brothers Mallet Trail Pedals
Crank Brothers Mallet Trail Pedals, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Mountain Bike Pedals - Purple/Black Spring - MTB Enduro XC Trail Optimized Platform - Clip-in System Pair of Bicy K2216761
...
prodImage
£188.52
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Mountain Bike Pedals - Champagne/Black Spring - MTB Enduro XC Trail Optimized Platform - Clip-in System Pair of B K2216760
...
prodImage
£188.73
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers Crankbrothers Mallet MTB Bike Pedal Mallet Trail Purple ‎K2216761
Crankbrothers Mallet MTB Bike Pedal Mallet Trail Purple, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£209.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Pedals One Size 19379741
Purple
prodImage
£148.49
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Pedals One Size 19379741
Purple
prodImage
£155.17
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 8.5 - EU43 MTS45476A095
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£167.75
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 9.5 - EU44 B0FS2G5TTW
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 10 - EU44.5 B0FF2D5VXK
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 4.5 - EU37.5 B0FF29ZRTZ
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 12 - EU47 B0FS2SKGCH
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 8.5 - EU43 B0FS34XNJF
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 5 - EU38 B0FS2YB2VW
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 13 - EU48 B0FF2FQS42
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 7.5 - EU41.5 B0FS2LX1KZ
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 6 - EU39.5 B0FF2F39BX
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 5 - EU38 B0FS2PX17W
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 10 - EU44.5 B0FF2J1L19
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 11 - EU46 B0FF2DZZC9
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 13 - EU48 B0FF2DFFHZ
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 4.5 - EU37.5 B0FS329H7P
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 7 - EU41 B0FS2PWX38
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 6.5 - EU40 B0FS2DJCZ5
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 10.5 - EU45 B0FS2D9JY5
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 14 - EU49 B0FF2GF95M
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 8 - EU42 B0FS2CB834
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Clip pedals for mountain biking, gravel, downhill, freeride
Optimized platform size and base plate for trails and gravel paths
Long axle, 57mm Q-factor for more shoe clearance and stability at high speed
Integrated traction pad technology for customized interface adjustment between shoe and pedal

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

323 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Break in required
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/09/2023
|
Good solid pedals.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect sized pedal
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
Perfect pedal between the Mallet and Candy for trail and all mountain riding.
5.0 out of 5 stars Small pedal, big difference
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2023
|
Lest be real do you really need a lot of surface area when you have clipless.
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice pedals but customer service is awesome!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2023
|
I have been using these for over 3 years. At a rough bike park I had one pedal blow out a bearing. Keep in mind I hadn't done much preventive care before the failure. Lesson learned. I got a refresh kit and took them apart...View More to get them going again. Problem was part of the bearing was stuck in the pedal. Some local bike shops turned me down on working on it. Crankbrothers had me send in both pedals and fixed them up like new, besides the physical scrapes and scratches. Two things with theView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars One pedal?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/07/2023
|
I couldn’t believe it when I open my box-There was only one pedal in the package returned for a full refund.
With reviews from

Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 323 reviews
5
258
4
37
3
9
2
5
1
14

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LS
£122.99
Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LSCompare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
£109.88
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 LargeCompare 12 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£84.71
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small
£114.95
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 SmallCompare 13 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£21.97
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 6 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£87.01
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Premium Cleat
£24.99
Crankbrothers Premium CleatCompare 2 Prices
Crankbrothers Mallet 2
£65.49
Crankbrothers Mallet 2Compare 4 Prices
Crankbrothers Candy 11
£344.99
Crankbrothers Candy 11Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano GRX BL-RX810 (I-BLRX810L)
£137.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small MacAskill Edition
£138.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Deore FC-M6000 (E-FCM6000EX002X)
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salt Pro Crank
£133.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano XTR PD-M9120
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano PD-R9100
£131.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brooks B67 S
£130.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shimano XTR SL-M9100 (I-SLM9100LBP)
£108.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mavic Crossride Disc
£130.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon US
prodImage
£136.82
Shipping: £8.09
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£147.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel