Corsair Gaming K55 CORE TKL

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• RGB backlighting with 8 zones for a personalized gaming setup
• Splash-resistant up to 300 ml for extra everyday protection
• Four dedicated media keys for easy volume and playback control
• 12-key rollover for precise keystroke recognition
• 1,000 Hz polling rate for responsive gameplay
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Gaming K55 CORE TKL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair K55 CORE TKL RGB Gaming Keyboard - Tenkeyless, 8-Zone RGB Lighting, Quiet Membrane Keys, Splashproof, Media Keys, 1000Hz Polling - German Layout - Black
More room for the crucial moves: A compact, space-saving layout that gives players more room for expansive mouse movements that can bring victory. Eight Zone RGB Backlight: Create your own gaming setup with 8 zones of brilliant RGB lighting that's as stunning as your moves. Splash protection up to 300 ml: The K55 CORE TKL was designed with gaming and the small dangers of everyday life in mind. Don't let your new keyboard be ruined by a small mess, because it is splash-proof with 300 ml. Convenient media control: Stay in flow with four dedicated media keys. Control volume, playback, win lock and brightness buttons with just one touch. 12-key rollover with polling up to 1,000Hz With responsive 1,000Hz tuning and 12-key rollover you benefit from precise, responsive keystroke recognition.
prodImage
£43.07
Shipping: Free
Corsair K55 CORE TKL RGB Gaming Keyboard – Tenkeyless, Membrane, Splashproof, CH-9216065-DE
Corsair K55 CORE TKL RGB Gaming Keyboard – Tenkeyless, Membrane, Splashproof,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£60.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £58.75 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
RGB backlighting with 8 zones for a personalized gaming setup
Splash-resistant up to 300 ml for extra everyday protection
Four dedicated media keys for easy volume and playback control
12-key rollover for precise keystroke recognition
1,000 Hz polling rate for responsive gameplay
Material: plastic
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Gaming K55 CORE TKL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair K55 Core RGB (CH-9226C65-DE)
£42.18
Corsair K55 Core RGB (CH-9226C65-DE)Compare 1 Prices
Corsair K100 RGB OPX
£179.99
Corsair K100 RGB OPXCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Scimitar RGB Elite
£54.98
Corsair Scimitar RGB EliteCompare 10 Prices
Corsair Ironclaw RGB
£39.97
Corsair Ironclaw RGBCompare 7 Prices
Corsair K65 Plus Wireless
£210.37
Corsair K65 Plus WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Corsair K70 RGB PRO (CH-9109414-DE)
£300.00
Corsair K70 RGB PRO (CH-9109414-DE)Compare 1 Prices
Corsair Harpoon RGB Gaming Wireless
£53.08
Corsair Harpoon RGB Gaming WirelessCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Perixx Periboard-512
£43.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Redragon K512
£43.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK20
£47.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 480 Comfort (8T6M1AA)
£43.92
Compare Prices
17 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard CH (JK-8500CH-2)
£34.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600EU-1)
£42.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Vigor GK30
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Speedlink RIVA Slim
£42.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cherry KC 1000 SC
£45.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel