Coleman Darwin 4 Plus

Manufacturer: Coleman
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus
from £109.99to £139.9910 offersManufacturer: Coleman
• Dome Tent
• Max. Persons: 4
• Material: Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyester breathable, Polyester Ripstop, Polyurethane, Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
• Water Column: 3,000 mm
• Sleeping Surface: 5.5 Square Metre
• Dimensions: W280 Centimetre x H140 Centimetre x D340 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W20 cm x H20 cm x L58 cm
• Weight: 6.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Coleman

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coleman Darwin Summer 4 Plus Tent Berth 2227926
Coleman Darwin Summer 4 Plus Tent Berth, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin Summer 4 Plus Tent Berth 2227926
Coleman Darwin Summer 4 Plus Tent Berth, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus Tent | For Festival, Camping & Outdoor Use, Waterproof | 4 Person CLM-DAR4-23
EASY SET-UP FOR QUICK ESCAPES – Ring and pin pitching system with lightweight fibreglass poles enables fast assembly for festivals or weekend camping without hassle or complicated instructions WEATHER PROTECTION – 3.000mm Waterproof rating with taped seems and wind-resistant design helps keep you dry and protected during rain showers and blustery outdoor conditions EXTRA STORAGE SPACE – Extended dome with peaked porch creates practical space for boots, bags and gear while offering increased space within the tent CLEANER INTERIOR ENVIRONMENT – Fully sewn-in groundsheet blocks out bugs, dirt and ground moisture to maintain a more hygienic sleeping area when camping on grass or uneven surfaces SAFE & SUN SHIELDED DESIGN – Fire-retardant materials reduce risk in emergencies while UVGuard SPF50 fabric helps protect occupants from harsh sun exposure during daytime use
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus Tent | For Festival, Camping & Outdoor Use, Waterproof | 4 Person CLM-DAR4-23
EASY SET-UP FOR QUICK ESCAPES – Ring and pin pitching system with lightweight fibreglass poles enables fast assembly for festivals or weekend camping without hassle or complicated instructions WEATHER PROTECTION – 3.000mm Waterproof rating with taped seems and wind-resistant design helps keep you dry and protected during rain showers and blustery outdoor conditions EXTRA STORAGE SPACE – Extended dome with peaked porch creates practical space for boots, bags and gear while offering increased space within the tent CLEANER INTERIOR ENVIRONMENT – Fully sewn-in groundsheet blocks out bugs, dirt and ground moisture to maintain a more hygienic sleeping area when camping on grass or uneven surfaces SAFE & SUN SHIELDED DESIGN – Fire-retardant materials reduce risk in emergencies while UVGuard SPF50 fabric helps protect occupants from harsh sun exposure during daytime use
prodImage
£128.53
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus Summer Tent | Compact 4 Man Dome Tent | Lightweight 4 Person Family Camping Tent | Festival and Hiking Tent | 2000 mm Waterproof | Extra Breathability | Sewn-in Groundsheet B0FZVM9VTC
CAN BE PUT UP QUICKLY: Light but stable construction made out of highly flexible and light fiberglass rods which can also withstand high winds; Ideal for camping, hiking or festivals MANY FEATURES: Air flaps provide for optimal air circulation in order to prevent condensation in the tent; The front luggage porch is large enough to dry store luggage, equipment and shoes 100% WATER PROOF: 2000 mm water column in combination with taped seams and a completely sewn in ground sheet; Absolutely watertight with protection from bugs; UV Guard 50+ offers high UV protection COMPACT AND LIGHT: Weighing just 5.9 kg, the trekking tent is particularly light and can fit without difficulty in every rucksack thanks to the low pack size; Ideal for trekking and day trips Sleeping area: 5.5 m²; Living area: 2.3 m²; Construction: inner tent first; Pack size: 60 x 21 x 21 cm; Weight: 5.9 kg; Water column: 2000 mm; Includes carry bag with zip; Guy ropes and pegs
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Coleman Tent Darwin 4+ Compact 4 Person Dome Tent Camping 2176905
Coleman Tent Darwin 4+ Compact 4 Person Dome Tent Camping, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Tent Darwin 4+ Compact 4 Person Dome Tent Camping 2176905-COL
Coleman Tent Darwin 4+ Compact 4 Person Dome Tent Camping, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin 4+: Waterproof Camping/Hiking/Festival Tent - 4 Man/Berth 2176905
Coleman Darwin 4+: Waterproof Camping/Hiking/Festival Tent - 4 Man/Berth, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin Tent 4+ Person Grey Camping Outdoors Easy Pitch Dome Backpacking 2176905
Coleman Darwin Tent 4+ Person Grey Camping Outdoors Easy Pitch Dome Backpacking, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman Darwin Tent - 4 Berth Grey 2176905
Coleman Darwin Tent - 4 Berth Grey, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Surface:5.5 Square Metre
Dimensions:W280 Centimetre x H140 Centimetre x D340 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W20 cm x H20 cm x L58 cm
Weight:6.2 kg
Tent
Material:Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyester breathable, Polyester Ripstop, Polyurethane, Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Max. Persons:4
Water Column:3,000 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Coleman

Coleman Xtreme 52 Qt
£85.99
Coleman Xtreme 52 QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Coastline 3 Plus
£169.99
Coleman Coastline 3 PlusCompare 4 Prices
Coleman 50QT Xtreme Wheeled
£133.99
Coleman 50QT Xtreme WheeledCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Xtreme 28Qt
£59.99
Coleman Xtreme 28QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QT
£149.94
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QTCompare 6 Prices
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£159.49
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QTCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Oak Canyon 4
£349.08
Coleman Oak Canyon 4Compare 9 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XL
£286.12
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XLCompare 2 Prices
Coleman Sling Chair
£73.49
Coleman Sling ChairCompare 1 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
£228.29
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Easy Camp Setesdal 4
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
High Peak Vision 3
£90.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vango Apollo 500
£104.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Coleman OctaGo 3
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Coleman Kobuk Valley 3 Plus
£84.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
High Peak Vision 2
£95.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Dome Camping Tent 4 Person (94351)
£92.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Coleman Darwin 4 Plus
nn4-online
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
soauto
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
IBEXCamping
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel