Cisco CBS220-24T-4G-EU

Price History
• 24 Ports 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G-SFP
• Flexible portfolio with 8 to 48 ports and PoE+ combinations
• Intuitive on-box UI, mobile app, and Cisco Business Dashboard for easy network management
• Security features like IEEE 802.1X, DoS attack protection, and access control lists (ACLs)
• Energy-efficient according to IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
• Fanless operation on selected models
• 3-year limited hardware warranty with advance replacement and 1 year of technical support
• Rackmount switch with 56 Gb/s switching capacity and 41.66 Mpps packet forwarding rate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco CBS220-24T-4G-EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco CBS220-24T-4G Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U White CBS220-24T-4G-EU
From connectivity to cloud applications. networking plays a crucial role in every business journey. Reliability. security. and affordability continue to be priorities. while ongoing management and operations add additional complexity that takes time and resources.Cisco Business is a portfolio of affordable wireless access points. switches. and routers designed and built for Small Business. Managed through Cisco Business Dashboard and mobile app. the portfolio provides a simple and reliable experience. Cisco Business Dashboard simplifies traditional challenges in deploying and managing business networks by automating the deployment. monitoring. and lifecycle management of the network.Cisco Business 220 Series Smart SwitchesThe Cisco Business 220 Series are affordable smart switches with ease of use. security. and reliability for business-class networks. With intuitive dashboard. Power over Ethernet (PoE) options. and customizable features. these switches deliver a solid business network within your budget parameters. When you need a business-class network and cost is top priority. Cisco Business 220 Series provides an excellent solution.Business ApplicationsWith Cisco Business 220 Series switches. you can not only build an efficient and reliable network to connect the workforce. you can also create advanced solutions to deliver data. voice. and video services on a converged infrastructure. Get the best value for your money by improving the productivity of employees. Possible deployment scenarios include:Small office networking: The versatility and affordability of the Cisco Business 220 Series family of switches provide an ideal business-class networking foundation for small businesses with limited IT support and budget.- Wireless connectivity. With PoE+ support. and comprehensive security and Quality of Service (QoS) capabilities. Cisco Business 220 Series switches provide a solid foundation to add business-grade wireless to the network. You can easily deploy Cisco Business wireless access points to increase workforce productivity without worrying about power and throughput.- Unified communications. The Cisco Business 220 Series switches provide QoS features to automatically prioritize delay-sensitive traffic to help you easily deploy an IP-based communication solution on a converged network. PoE+ support can enable IP cameras and videophones to be easily added to your current network. Cisco offers a complete portfolio of IP telephony and other unified communications products designed for small businesses. Cisco Business 220 Series switches have been rigorously tested to help ensure easy integration and full compatibility with these and other vendor products.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.47
Shipping: Free
Cisco Business CBS220-24T-4G Smart Switch | 24 Port GE | 4x1G SFP | 3-Year Limited Hardware Warranty (CBS220-24T-4G-UK) KT-Y738-JQQ2
Cisco Switch
prodImage
£181.92
Shipping: Free
Cisco CBS220-24T-4G Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U White
From connectivity to cloud applications, networking plays a crucial role in every business journey. Reliability, security, and affordability...
prodImage
£214.90
£264.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Product Details
24 Ports 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G-SFP
Flexible portfolio with 8 to 48 ports and PoE+ combinations
Intuitive on-box UI, mobile app, and Cisco Business Dashboard for easy network management
Security features like IEEE 802.1X, DoS attack protection, and access control lists (ACLs)
Energy-efficient according to IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
Fanless operation on selected models
3-year limited hardware warranty with advance replacement and 1 year of technical support
Rackmount switch with 56 Gb/s switching capacity and 41.66 Mpps packet forwarding rate
Jumbo frame size of 9,216 bytes

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco CBS220-24T-4G-EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1915-24EP
£180.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
£178.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS724Tv4
£220.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
£177.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE
£181.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet FGSW-1816HPS
£178.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£184.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1048
£184.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DN-95317
£145.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GSW-1820VHP
£185.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£179.47
Shipping: Free
Aiza's Goods
prodImage
£181.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.90
Shipping: £50.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel