Celestron UpClose G2 8x40

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 40 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 143 m
• Objective Field of View: 8.2°
• Optical Design: Porro
• Weight: 680 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron UpClose G2 8x40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron UpClose 8X40 Binocular G2 Binoculars 71252
Celestron UpClose 8X40 Binocular G2 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Celestron 71252 UpClose G2 8 x 40 Porro Binocular, Black B006ZN4WOQ
TOP QUALITY AND BUDGET-FRIENDLY BINOCULARS: Combines top engineering features with an economical price; Perfect for backyard birdwatching, sports events, nature and wildlife viewing, travel, boating, concerts, and live events EVERYTHING YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Start your adventures today with this durable pair of water-resistant full-size binoculars; Accessories include: carrying case, objective covers, eyepiece covers, lens cloth, and instruction manual TOP AMERICAN OPTICS ENGINEERING: These 8x40 powerful binoculars provide you with multi-coated BK-7 prism glass that increases light transmission, resulting in brighter and sharper images with high contrast levels and 8x magnification DURABLE AND COMFORTABLE BODY: Stylish waterproof exterior features a rubber-covered aluminium body, ergonomic thumb indents, and finger ridges for extra non-slip comfort and ease of use COMFORTABLE AND EYEGLASS FRIENDLY: Soft, folding eyecups are comfortable to use and can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses
prodImage
£41.15
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71252 UpClose G2 8 x 40 Porro Binocular, Black
Celestron 71252 UpClose G2 8 x 40 Porro Binocular, Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71252 UpClose G2 8 x 40 Porro Binocular
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron UpClose G2 8x40 Porro Prism Binocular 71252-CGL
Celestron UpClose G2 8x40 Porro Prism Binocular 71252-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:680 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:40 mm
Exit Pupil:5 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:143 m
Objective Field of View:8.2°
Optical Design:Porro

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron UpClose G2 8x40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron NexStar SLT 130
£549.00
Celestron NexStar SLT 130Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Celestron Nature DX 10x42Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£1,114.43
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 7 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 7 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 11 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 10 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£199.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meade National Geographic 10x25 (9025200)
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 8x21
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x25
£43.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eschenbach Viva 6x15
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Praktica Falcon 12x50
£38.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eschenbach magno 8x21
£42.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kenko 8x21 DH
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Cometron 7x50
£35.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
GoView ZOOMR 8x26
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Silva Pocket 10x
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 8x40
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
prodImage
£41.15
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel