Praktica Falcon 12x50

Manufacturer: Praktica
Praktica Falcon 12x50
from £42.58to £69.197 offersManufacturer: Praktica
Binoculars - Magnification 12x - Objective diameter 50 mm - Minimum focus distance 10 m - Light intensity 16.80 - Weight 800 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Praktica Falcon 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Praktica Falcon 12x50 Binoculars binocular BK-7 Black CDFN1250BK
Fully loaded with features essential for days out in the field. the PRAKTICA Falcon binoculars offer multipurpose optics at an economical price.Built with a coating system optimised specifically for contrast and focus. these 12x50mm binoculars maximise light transmission at all times of day. Whether you’re viewing an animal on the horizon or star in the night sky. you will enjoy a large. smooth focus wheel and rugged non-slip body helping to locate your subject quickly and then follow with ease.The Falcon Series come equipped with a case. neck strap. objective lens caps. eyepiece caps. a lens cloth and a 25 year limited warranty. Attach your binoculars to a tripod using a PRAKTICA tripod adapter for extended viewing sessions out in the field.FeaturesMulti-Coated Optics – bright. crisp details with impressive resolutionFold Down Eye Cups – easily adjustable for more comfortable viewing for eyeglass and non-eyeglass wearersLarge Focus Knob- easy to turn allowing you to focus on subjects at varying distancesTripod Compatible- attach your binoculars to a tripod with the PRAKTICA Tripod Adapter for extended viewing sessionsAccessories Included: soft case. neck strap. eyepiece caps. objective lens caps. lens cleaning clothIdeal for birdwatching. concerts. hunting. safari. sports. travel. and viewing wildlife
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.58
Shipping: Free
Praktica Falcon 12x50mm Porro Prism Field Black Binoculars - Multi Coated Lenses, Sturdy Construction, Aluminium Chassis, Sharp Clear Image, Bird Watching, Sailing, Hiking, Sightseeing, Astronomy B01GS7CLEG
✅ 70+ YEARS - Praktica, a trusted manufacturer of optics since 1949. Customer support based in UK. ✅ LARGE OBJECTIVE LENS - 50mm Objective Lens so that you can see your target in great detail. ✅ MAGNIFICATION - Zoom in on your subject by 12x. ✅ FIELD OF VIEW - 5.4° Angular Field of View, focus in on your subject at 1000 metres with a wide field of view of 90m/270ft. ✅ MULTI-USE BINOCULARS - Ideal for birdwatching 🦅, sailing ⛵, hiking 🥾, outdoors 🏞️, nature 🌲, stargazing ✨, safari 🦓 and sports ⚽ - great for adults and teens, and a perfect gift for family and friends.
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Praktica Falcon 12 x 50 mm Binoculars - Black, Black 10169662
Top features: - Zoom in with 12 x magnification - Fully multi-coated optics for a sharper image - Fold down eyecups for comfortable use - Additional accessories included Zoom inZoom into the action with the Praktica Falcon 12 x 50 mm Binoculars. With a non-slip body and large focus knob, you can get a great view of your subject with 12 x magnification - be it wildlife or an idyllic landscape.Fully multi-coated opticsThe fully multi-coated optics have a 4.2 mm exit pupil to show you images in bright, clear detail - even in low light areas.Fold down eyecupsThe Praktica Falcon 12 x 50 mm Binoculars have fold down eyecups, which can be easily adjusted for your comfort. You can even use them if you're wearing glasses.Additional accessoriesYou'll also receive a range of accessories for functionality and convenience, including a neckstrap, lens cleaning cloth, soft case, and more.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£46.99
£52.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Praktica Falcon 12x50mm Multi Coated Porro Prism Field Binoculars - Bl CDFN1250BK+ATTAB
Fully loaded with features essential for days out in the field. the PRAKTICA Falcon 12x50mm Multi Coated Porro Prism Field Binoculars offer multipurpose optics at an economical price. Built with a coating system optimised specifically for contrast and focus. these 12x50mm binoculars maximise light transmission at all times of day. Whether you're viewing an animal on the horizon or star in the night sky. you will enjoy a large. smooth focus wheel and rugged non-slip body helping to locate your subject quickly and then follow with ease.The Falcon Series come equipped with a case. neck strap. objective lens caps. eyepiece caps. a lens cloth and a 25 year limited warranty. Attach your binoculars to a tripod using a PRAKTICA tripod adapter for extended viewing sessions out in the field.Exit Pupil 4.2mmEye Relief 11mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.52
Shipping: Free
Praktica Falcon 12x50mm Porro Prism Field Black Binoculars & Tripod Mount Adapter - Multi Coated Lenses, Sturdy Construction, Aluminium Chassis, Bird Watching, Sailing, Hiking, Sightseeing, Astronomy B099NQRN4Z
✅ 70+ YEARS - Praktica, a trusted manufacturer of optics since 1949. Customer support based in UK. ✅ LARGE OBJECTIVE LENS - 50mm Objective Lens so that you can see your target in great detail. ✅ MAGNIFICATION - Zoom in on your subject by 12x. ✅ FIELD OF VIEW - 5.4° Angular Field of View, focus in on your subject at 1000 metres with a wide field of view of 90m/270ft. ✅ MULTI-USE BINOCULARS - Ideal for birdwatching 🦅, sailing ⛵, hiking 🥾, outdoors 🏕️, nature 🌲, stargazing ✨, safari 🦓 and sports ⚽ - great for adults and teens, and a perfect gift for family and friends. ✅ TRIPOD ADAPTER - Attach your binoculars to a tripod in seconds using the tripod adapter included, perfect for extended viewing sessions and enhanced stability. Using a tripod will eliminate hand-shake and will therefore create a clearer, more detailed image. ✅ FOLD DOWN EYE-CUPS - Easily adjustable for more comfortable viewing for eyeglass and non-eyeglass wearers. ✅ PACKAGE CONTENTS – Includes binoculars, tripod adapter, shoulder strap, lens cap, cleaning cloth and carry pouch.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Praktica Falcon 12x50mm Porro Prism Field Black Binoculars - 12x50, CDFN1250BK
Praktica Falcon 12x50mm Porro Prism Field Black Binoculars - 12x50,, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Activity Trackers
prodImage
£69.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Praktica Falcon 12x50mm Porro Prism Field Sand Binoculars & Tripod Mount Adapter - Fully Coated Lenses, Sturdy Construction, Aluminium Chassis, Bird Watching, Sailing, Hiking, Sightseeing, Astronomy B099NMY7P3
✅ 70+ YEARS - Praktica, a trusted manufacturer of optics since 1949. Customer support based in UK. ✅ LARGE OBJECTIVE LENS - 50mm Objective Lens so that you can see your target in great detail. ✅ MAGNIFICATION - Zoom in on your subject by 12x. ✅ FIELD OF VIEW - 5.2° Angular Field of View, focus in on your subject at 1000 metres with a wide field of view of 192m/300ft. ✅ MULTI-USE BINOCULARS - Ideal for birdwatching 🦅, sailing ⛵, hiking 🥾, outdoors 🏕️, nature 🌲, stargazing ✨, safari 🦓 and sports ⚽ - great for adults and teens, and a perfect gift for family and friends. ✅ TRIPOD ADAPTER - Attach your binoculars to a tripod in seconds using the tripod adapter included, perfect for extended viewing sessions and enhanced stability. Using a tripod will eliminate hand-shake and will therefore create a clearer, more detailed image. ✅ FOLD DOWN EYE-CUPS - Easily adjustable for more comfortable viewing for eyeglass and non-eyeglass wearers. ✅ PACKAGE CONTENTS – Includes binoculars, tripod adapter, shoulder strap, lens cap, cleaning cloth and carry pouch.
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Binoculars - Magnification 12x - Objective diameter 50 mm - Minimum focus distance 10 m - Light intensity 16.80 - Weight 800 g

Price History

1M
Praktica Falcon 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Eschenbach magno 8x21
£42.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meade National Geographic 10x25 (9025200)
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carson Optical Stinger 8x22 mm
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Danubia Alpina LX 8x40
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 10-30x50
£52.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Silva Pocket 10x
£48.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kenko 8x21 DH
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Praktica Falcon 10x50
£35.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Cometron 7x50
£35.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 8x40
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Praktica Falcon 12x50
prodImage
£42.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£48.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel