Campingaz Base Camp

Price History
• Camping stove
• Fuel: Gas
• Power: 2 x 1,600 W
• Gas consumption: 2 x 232 g/h
• Operating pressure: 50 mbar
• Boiling time for 1 l of water: 7:30 min
• Separately adjustable burners
• Removable pot grate made of chrome-plated nickel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Base Camp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Campingaz Base Camp, Powerful Camping Stove with 1600 Watts, Sturdy 2-Burner Stove with Removable Pan Support B006Z9783W
Strong, stable and compact entry-level cooker in brand quality Performance: 2 x 1600 Watts gas consumption: Boiling time for 2 litre of water: about 180 minutes 8 Min Separately adjustable burner; Removable Pot Stand made from chrome-plated nickel Product not for use in enclosed spaces Runs of R907 Gas cylinders Dimension: 43 x 25 x 7.5 cm, weight: 1.4 kg
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Base Camp Camping Stove - Portable Gas Cooking Stove, 2 Burners 1600W 2000036709
Campingaz Base Camp Camping Stove - Portable Gas Cooking Stove, 2 Burners 1600W Power: 2 x 1600 W Gas consumption: 2 x 116 g/h Boil time: 7 min 30...
prodImage
£36.70
£42.69
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Campingaz Base Camp Compact Gas Stove Multi Cooking Options with 2 Plates, 2 Burners with Power 2 x 1600 Watt for Camping or Festivals, Blue
Compact and powerful: easy to use two-burner table stove; the two gas flames are individually and infinitely adjustable, gas cooker for food or pans Easy to clean – the surface is very easy to clean, simply rinse with water; the chrome-plated nickel grid can be removed for cleaning Unbeatable value for money – the gas stove with two flames offers different cooking options at the right price; its easy handling also makes it ideal for beginners Easy to find gas supply: uses Campingaz gas cartridges R904 and R907; worldwide dealer network in over 50 countries, available at campingaz.com/gasfinder Dimensions (W x D x H): 43 x 24 x 8 cm; gas consumption 2 x 116 g/h; cooking time at 1 litre of water 7 min30; weight: 1.4 kg; operating pressure 5 mbar
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Campingaz 3200w 2 Burner Base Camp Stove
Campingaz 3200w 2 Burner Base Camp Stove, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£43.69
£47.14
Shipping: £3.45
with shipping: £3.45
Product Details
Additional information
Power: 2 x 1,600 W
Gas consumption: 2 x 232 g/h
Operating pressure: 50 mbar
Boiling time for 1 l of water: 7:30 min
Separately adjustable burners
Removable pot grate made of chrome-plated nickel
Including 80 cm hose
Dimensions
Dimensions:W43 Centimetre x H8 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight:1.4 kg
Energy
Fuel:Gas

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Base Camp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Campingaz

Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 l
£44.26
Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 lCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Party Grill 200
£63.94
Campingaz Party Grill 200Compare 6 Prices
Campingaz CV 300 Plus
£6.59
Campingaz CV 300 PlusCompare 5 Prices
Campingaz CV 470 Plus
£7.95
Campingaz CV 470 PlusCompare 6 Prices
Campingaz 400 SG
£102.99
Campingaz 400 SGCompare 1 Prices
Campingaz Camp Bistro DLX
£54.99
Campingaz Camp Bistro DLXCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 l
£29.99
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 lCompare 4 Prices
Campingaz CP 250
£8.99
Campingaz CP 250Compare 1 Prices
Campingaz Bivouac
£49.20
Campingaz BivouacCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petromax Bag Rocket Stove rf33
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus CampFire Frying Pan S/S 21 cm
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus MicronStove
£43.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Camp Kitchen Tool Kit
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Pika 1 l
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Teapot 1.5 l
£33.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
SOTO Amicus
£33.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vargo Triad Titan
£33.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snow Peak Cook`n Save
£43.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Trillium Stove Base
£36.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Base Camp
Amazon EU
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.70
Shipping: £5.99
Ocean Trail Ltd
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
thomas_touring
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: £3.45
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel