Bric's X-Travel backpack (BXL43759)

• Spacious backpack made of durable polyamide
• Padded laptop and tablet compartment included
• Two main compartments with several additional pockets
• Padded back panel with security pocket
• Four external compression straps to adjust volume
• Carry-on suitable according to IATA recommendations
• Dimensions: Width 30 cm, Height 43 cm, Depth 17 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bric's X-Travel backpack (BXL43759)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
X-Travel Backpack, One SizeBlack 8016623094731_mfn
TRAVEL BACKPACK: This 16 Inch heavy-duty bag is a smart choice for both around the city, work and travel. It boasts a simple nylon construction with full-grain leather trim, 3 exterior zippers for additional storage, and a sturdy bottom. THIS ITEM IS NOT INTENDED FOR USE BY CHILDREN 12 AND UNDER. BACKPACK WITH LAPTOP COMPARTMENT: Our versatile organizer bag is essential whether you're traveling for work, attending college classes, or taking an overnight trip. You can pack your laptop, iPad, headphones, reading material, and other accessories. BACKPACK FOR COLLEGE: Adults can quickly and conveniently cruise through their day with our large knapsack. The outside of the bag includes 2 pockets, and the interior features polyester lining and 7 pockets. CARRY ON LUGGAGE BAG: Our airline-approved backpack has adjustable padded shoulder straps, and a top carry handle for easy holding when you're walking through the airport. The sliding sleeve lets you rest and secures the bag over your trolley. BRIC'S: We are a family-owned business specializing in hand-crafted Italian hardshell luggage and leather goods for the past 70 years. Family values, attention to detail, quality, artistry, fashion, and function separate us from the competition.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
X-Travel Backpack, One SizeOlive
VERSATILE DESIGN — This Bric's backpack can be effortlessly converted into a travel bag, offering flexible carrying options either as a backpack or via the reinforced carry handles for maximum convenience during your journey. SECURE LAPTOP STORAGE — The front main compartment features a dedicated padded laptop sleeve, equipped with a secure strap and closure system to keep your electronic devices safe and protected while you are on the move. OPTIMIZED ORGANIZATION — Stay perfectly organized with two spacious main compartments and multiple additional pockets, including a mesh slip pocket and a zippered compartment, providing ample space for all your daily essentials. COMFORTABLE CARRYING — Designed for long-term comfort, the backpack features a padded, breathable back panel along with adjustable, padded shoulder straps that ensure even weight distribution and airflow during daily wear. TRAVEL READY — Compliant with IATA hand luggage recommendations and featuring an integrated trolley sleeve on the back, this bag is the perfect companion for air travel and seamless transit through airports. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — Crafted from high-quality recycled nylon with refined leather accents, this bag combines a modern, stylish look with robust longevity, supported by compression straps for added stability.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
X-Travel Backpack, One SizeOlive 8016623097527_mfn
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Spacious backpack made of durable polyamide
Padded laptop and tablet compartment included
Two main compartments with several additional pockets
Padded back panel with security pocket
Four external compression straps to adjust volume
Carry-on suitable according to IATA recommendations
Dimensions: Width 30 cm, Height 43 cm, Depth 17 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Bric's X-Travel backpack (BXL43759)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bric's

Bric's Life travel bag BLF20203
£328.00
Bric's Life travel bag BLF20203Compare 5 Prices
Bric's X-Bag travel bag 42 cm
£99.00
Bric's X-Bag travel bag 42 cmCompare 3 Prices
Bric's X Bag BXL40202
£109.00
Bric's X Bag BXL40202Compare 5 Prices
Bric's X-Bag BXG45072
£95.00
Bric's X-Bag BXG45072Compare 3 Prices
Bric's BY Ulisse Trolley B1Y08429
£185.00
Bric's BY Ulisse Trolley B1Y08429Compare 2 Prices
Bric's Life travel bag 55 cm
£349.00
Bric's Life travel bag 55 cmCompare 4 Prices
Bric's X-Bag BXG45281
£125.00
Bric's X-Bag BXG45281Compare 3 Prices
Bric's X-Bag BXG45070
£115.00
Bric's X-Bag BXG45070Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mares Cruise Roller
£168.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Tour E-Ride 30
£169.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Ariel 55 XS/S
£148.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Attack 18 SL
£170.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Millet Ubic 30
£170.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Kaipak 38 W
£189.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Singi 28
£167.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Splitpack Large
£166.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Aether 65
£152.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Patagonia Cragsmith 32L
£171.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel