Braun Silk-épil 9 9-061

Price History
• Electric epilator with 40 tweezers for effective hair removal
• Swiveling epilator head adapts to body contours
• Ergonomic grip for secure handling, even underwater
• Functions: epilating, shaving, trimming, wet & dry
• Up to 50 minutes of operation with lithium-ion battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 9 9-061
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRAUN Silk-épil 9 SE9-061 Wet & Dry Epilator - Silver, Silver/Grey 10296978
This Braun epilator gives you up to one month of smooth skin by removing hairs as short as 0.5 mm. Even your waxing strips wouldn't catch those. Its wide pivoting head effortlessly follows your body contours, helping you epilate more efficiently with fewer passes. Its wet & dry technology means you can use it on dry skin or in the bath or shower for a gentler experience. And the included massage roller cap helps reduce discomfort so you can enjoy smoother skin with less fuss.Good to know- The shaver head and trimmer comb help you tackle different areas- Its waterproof design lets you run it under the tap for easy cleaning- The storage pouch keeps everything tidy at home or on the go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Silk-épil 9 Women's Electric Epilator with Flexible Head for Easy Epilation, Wet & Dry, Long Smooth Skin, 9-061, White/Silver
Up to 4 weeks of smooth skin anytime, in the comfort of your own home FAST AND EFFICIENT: The wide oscillating head follows the contours of your body effortlessly for effective epilation. Women's electric epilator removes short hair (0.5mm) that waxing can't catch Maximum control: ergonomic handle for a secure grip even under water Less pain for optimal comfort: for dry use or under water. Gently epilated in the bath or shower Comfortable epilation: the epilator is equipped with a cap with massage rollers that helps reduce the feeling of pain Epilated whenever you want, however you want: Braun epilators remove hair that waxing cannot capture without using chemicals and without having to wait for hair regrowth What you get: includes an exfoliating brush, a female shaver head and a trimmer cap for sensitive areas
prodImage
£166.44
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-epil 9 9-061 Wet & Dry Cordless Epilator 5646342
Want smooth skin for up to 1 month without the salon visits? This Braun Silk-epil 9 epilator works wet or dry, so you can epilate in the bath or shower for a gentler experience. The wide pivoting head follows your body contours and works with 40 MicroGrip tweezers to capture hairs as short as 0.5mm that wax misses. Cordless use gives you 50 minutes of runtime per charge. The precision handle provides a controlled grip even when wet. An integrated light reveals fine hairs for thorough removal. The kit includes a shaver head, trimmer comb, exfoliation brush with protective cap, skin contact cap, efficiency cap, storage pouch, and cleaning brush. The massage roller cap helps reduce discomfort during epilation. The washable head makes clean up simple. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling. No waiting for regrowth, no chemical creams, and no appointments needed. Work through each area systematically for consistent results that last weeks. Wet and dry use. Model number: 9-061. Cordless only use. 2 pin plug. 2 pin adaptor not included. 1 speed setting. 50 minutes usage. Epilation head with 40 tweezers. 1 shaving head. Efficiency cap for ensuring optimal skin contact whilst epilating. Washable head. An integrated light reveals even the finest hairs for no miss removal. 7 attachments: Braun epilator, shaver head, trimmer comb, exfoliation brush with protective cap, skin contact cap, pouch, cleaning brush, smartplug * product and packaging colour may vary. Accessories include: storage pouch, cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Mains operated and rechargeable. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216963688. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric epilator with 40 tweezers for effective hair removal
Swiveling epilator head adapts to body contours
Ergonomic grip for secure handling, even underwater
Functions: epilating, shaving, trimming, wet & dry
Up to 50 minutes of operation with lithium-ion battery

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 9 9-061
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 8000 BRE708/00
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 9000 BRE719/00
£126.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-000
£132.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-epil 9 9-030
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Silk-épil 5 5-030
£109.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IPL Pure Skin Pro
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9 9-000
£134.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-441
£135.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9-030 3D SensoSmartTM
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 9000 BRE718/00
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £5.99
Home Junction
prodImage
£166.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel