Braun Series 5 BT5560

Manufacturer: Braun
from £44.99to £67.008 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Beard trimmer with ultra-sharp blade for even trimming
• 40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments
• Lock button for precise control
• Up to 120 minutes runtime with Li-Ion battery
• Suitable for trimming, contouring, and detailing work
• Accessories: 5 comb attachments, mini shaver head, pouch, cleaning brush
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 BT5560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAUN Series 5 BRABT5560 Beard Trimmer - Black, Black 10278677
- This Braun trimmer's Ultra-Sharp blade gives you a smooth, consistent shave even in those tricky spots- With 40 length settings, you get a barber shop style at home- It's waterproof so you can use it with foam, gel or in the shower - it's easy to clean too- With up to 120 minutes of cordless run time, there's no need to rush when you're dialling in your look- Trim, edge and add sharp, defined lines with the handy styling tools
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, BT3560, +8 Styling Tools - Grey
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, BT3560, +8 Styling Tools - Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, BT3560 with 8 Styling Tools Grey
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, BT3560 with 8 Styling Tools Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Beard Trimmer Series 5, +8 Styling Tools, 40 Lengths, Sharp Blade, BT5560, Black, Top Gift Picks
Engineered for superior precision, the Braun Series 5 Beard Trimmer BT5560 is your complete all-in-one styling solution. It features 39 exact length settings from 0.5 to 20 mm and ultra-sharp ProBlade technology, ensuring a smooth, even trim for beards, stubble, and precise detailing every time.Designed for ultimate convenience, the 100% waterproof body allows for quick and easy rinsing under running water and the freedom to use it in the shower. Its long-lasting lithium-ion battery delivers up to 100 minutes of cordless runtime. A 5-minute quick charge provides enough power for one full trim, perfect for grooming on the go.This set includes 8 styling tools for versatile grooming: a short comb, long comb, detail trimmer, and cleaning brush. Globally compatible with 100–240V, it comes with a standard UK 2-pin plug. For a three-pin UK socket, a suitable adapter is required. This high-performance, low-maintenance trimmer is an ideal gift choice for any grooming enthusiast.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 Men's Shaver - Black 109223
Braun Series 5 BT5560 Shaver in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Braun S5 Hair Clipper All in -> BT5560 8 in 1+ Serguro
CM
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 BT5560 Black Sharp Blade Beard Trimmer with 40 Lengths and 8 Styling Tools 0757286
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 5 BT5560 Black Sharp Blade Beard Trimmer with 40 Lengths and 8 Styling Tools. The trimmer features the Ultra Sharp Blade for precise shaving, PrecisionWheel and 40 length settings in steps of 0.5mm for flawless control in every stroke. Whether you trim or edge, this trimmer for men guarantees great results every time. Beard Trimmer Series 3, 50-minute cordless runtime, so you're ready to achieve your style with ease. Advanced style and controlled precision: Braun's Beard Trimmer, Series 5, gives flawless style control at your fingertips Easy and precise trim: Braun's Beard Trimmer, Series 3, gives effortless style control at your fingertips Great results every stroke: The ultra sharp blade helps you catch even tricky hairs and trim your beard evenly and efficiently Effortless style control: Stay in full control with every trim thanks to PrecisionWheel and 40 length settings in steps of 0.5mm High-quality styling tools: Trim, edge and detail with styling tools designed to achieve great lines and even finishes.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, +5 Styling Tools, Grey BT5560 BT3560
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, +5 Styling Tools, Grey BT5560, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Beard trimmer with ultra-sharp blade for even trimming
40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments
Lock button for precise control
Up to 120 minutes runtime with Li-Ion battery
Suitable for trimming, contouring, and detailing work
Accessories: 5 comb attachments, mini shaver head, pouch, cleaning brush

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 BT5560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
£279.15
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575ccCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.00
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 8 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun BeardTrimmer 7 BT7330
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT3400
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington MB6850
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series BT3239/15
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 Face QP2734/30
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington T-Series MB7050
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips MG3730
£40.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series BT3238/15
£36.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series X XT5300
£36.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series XT3 XT3205
£34.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mashcoltd
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
official_oral-b_direct
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel