Braun Series 5 BT5520

Manufacturer: Braun
from £40.00to £94.003 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Beard trimmer with ultra-sharp blade for even trimming
• 40 length settings in precise 0.5 mm increments
• Lock button for optimal control during trimming
• 100% waterproof for easy cleaning
• Suitable for trimming, contouring, and detailing work
• Package contents: beard trimmer, 3 comb attachments, cleaning brush
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun Series 5 BT5520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun SERIES 5 Beard Trimmer Black
Braun SERIES 5 Beard Trimmer Black, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£40.00
£43.55
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Beard trimmer Braun Series 5 BT5520 shopify_IT_15350970286404_55865883427140
The Series 5 Beard Trimmer BT5520 by Braun is the ideal solution for una a precisely and stylishly groomed beard. This state-of-the-art beard trimmer is designed to deliver uniform and flawless results thanks to its sharp stainless steel blades, which ensure a precise cut without pulling or discomfort. The AutoSensing technology automatically adjusts the motor power to the beard's density, guaranteeing consistent performance even on thicker hair.Equipped with a length adjustment system with 17 settings, the BT5520 allows you to easily personalize your style, from fuller to shorter beards, with una a simple rotation of the integrated dial. The ergonomic design and balanced weight ensure una a firm grip and comfortable use, even during more detailed trimming sessions. The rechargeable battery offers up to 50 minutes of autonomy, while the quick charge function allows you to complete a treatment even with just a few minutes of charging. The device is completely waterproof, allowing for una easy cleaning under running water and use both dry and in the shower.Perfect for chi who wants a well-groomed look every day, the Series 5 Beard Trimmer BT5520 combines advanced technology and practicality, representing a long-lasting investment for men's personal care.
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 5 Bt5520 shopify_IT_10073588400408_51648641958168
The beard trimmer Braun Series 5 BT 5520 features AutoSense technology and PrecisionLock function. It offers 40 length settings with increments of 0.5 mm. Powered by una Li-Ion battery, it provides up to 120 minutes of cordless use after a una 90-minute charge. The beard trimmer includes a low battery indicator and self-sharpening blades with unlimited lifespan. The body is 100% waterproof. The package includes two adjustable combs (from 0.5-10 mm and 10.5-20 mm), a precision detailer attachment, and una cleaning brush. The charger is compatible with worldwide voltages (100-240V).
in stock
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Beard trimmer with ultra-sharp blade for even trimming
40 length settings in precise 0.5 mm increments
Lock button for optimal control during trimming
100% waterproof for easy cleaning
Suitable for trimming, contouring, and detailing work
Package contents: beard trimmer, 3 comb attachments, cleaning brush

Price History

1M
Braun Series 5 BT5520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
£279.15
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575ccCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£54.99
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 9 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 3000 Series BT3239/15
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 5 BT5500
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington T-Series MB7050
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series X XT5300
£36.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips MG3730
£40.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 3000 Series BT3238/15
£36.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT3400
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun BeardTrimmer 7 BT7330
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington MB6850
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series XT3 XT3205
£34.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
hamar8255
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: £3.55
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel