Black Diamond Women's Distance 8

• Compact women's day backpack with 8 L volume
• UHMWPE ripstop fabric for high durability
• Ergonomic, women-specific fit for optimal carrying comfort
• Z-pole storage compartment for quick access
• Two side compression straps for volume adjustment
• Weight 321 g, dimensions: height 40 cm, width 20 cm, depth 10 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£137.56
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£137.56
Shipping: £16.99

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's backpack Black Diamond Distance 8 MAG12393171
Combining minimalism and storage capacity, the Distance 8L women's bag carries everything you need for a day out in the mountains. Its ergonomic carrying system features side panels made from stretch mesh that extend to the back panel for effective support without chafing. The cut, specially designed for smaller backs, has curved shoulder straps that have been adjusted at the neck for constant comfort throughout the day. The Women's Distance 8 features ergonomically reinforced edges and a stretch grid mesh that offers softness and breathability for more comfort against the skin. The Z-Pole trekking poles offer quick deployment without slowing you down; the dual side compression allows you to adjust the volume carried as you go. The bottle holders keep your soft bottles in place and the front pockets provide reliable storage. The Distance 8L has an inner zippered pocket, stretch side pockets, and a strap with a zippered pocket.Specific cut for women at the shoulders and chest for an o.....
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's backpack Black Diamond Distance 8 MAG12393167
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's backpack Black Diamond Distance 8 MAG12393172
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's backpack Black Diamond Distance 8 MAG12393168
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's backpack Black Diamond Distance 8 MAG12393166
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Compact women's day backpack with 8 L volume
UHMWPE ripstop fabric for high durability
Ergonomic, women-specific fit for optimal carrying comfort
Z-pole storage compartment for quick access
Two side compression straps for volume adjustment
Weight 321 g, dimensions: height 40 cm, width 20 cm, depth 10 cm

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Boost
£195.00
Black Diamond BoostCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Street Creek 24
£74.58
Black Diamond Street Creek 24Compare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Stone 42
£94.57
Black Diamond Stone 42Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Beta Light 30 S
£309.50
Black Diamond Beta Light 30 SCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Distance 15
£154.75
Black Diamond Distance 15Compare 14 Prices
Black Diamond Cirque Ultra 25
£300.91
Black Diamond Cirque Ultra 25Compare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 25
£137.56
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 25Compare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 15
£119.99
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 15Compare 7 Prices
Black Diamond Cirque 25
£137.49
Black Diamond Cirque 25Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Crag 40
£108.00
Black Diamond Crag 40Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Women's Asymmetric 48+8
£137.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Subterra 2 40L
£145.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Kestrel 48
£137.44
Compare Prices
14 offers
Evoc Freeride tour
£137.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Subterra 2 26L
£126.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Kyte 58
£139.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deuter Access 55
£139.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Fold Sack
£124.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dainese D-Mach
£135.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gregory Juno 30 (141342)
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£137.56
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£137.56
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£137.56
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£137.56
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel