Vaude Women's Asymmetric 48+8

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Polyurethane
• Capacity in Litres: 56 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Women's Asymmetric 48+8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VAUDE Asymmetric 48+8 Backpack eclipse One Size B09K41676V
Versatile women's trekking backpack for hut tours, alpine trekking and pilgrimages Back-friendly, height-adjustable carrying system Optimal load distribution Made from mostly recycled materials Made in: Vietnam
prodImage
£137.49
Shipping: Free
Women's backpack VAUDE Asymmetric 48+8 MAG9890781
carrying system that preserves the back and is height adjustableoptimal load distributionmainly made of recycled materialsPrepare your backpack for the next hut-to-hut trek! With its 48l, the women's trekking backpack is perfect for short trekking circuits, alpine trekking, pilgrimages, and backpacking. Even with heavy loads, the Tergolight Comfort Space system provides high carrying comfort: the gap between the lower back pads relieves the sacroiliac joint, easing the lower back. The back length and load control can be adjusted individually. The trekking backpack is ergonomic and designed for the experienced female hiker: it features a shortened back part, shorter shoulder straps, and a soft, pre-shaped padded waist belt. The compartmentalisation is just as practical: it can be accessed from the top and the front. Everything that needs to be within reach can be stored in the elastic front compartment, and a separable bottom allows you to keep dirty laundry separate from clean items......
prodImage
£146.43
£163.42
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:56 L
Dimensions:H72 Centimetre x W38 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Polyurethane
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes
Expandable Volume:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Women's Asymmetric 48+8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Heka II
£20.78
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.15
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£79.55
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£59.21
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Coreway Shoulderbag 6
£32.91
Vaude Coreway Shoulderbag 6Compare 5 Prices
Vaude Women's Tremalzo 18
£79.68
Vaude Women's Tremalzo 18Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Kestrel 48
£137.44
Compare Prices
14 offers
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 25
£137.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Trail 30 (3440723)
£152.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gregory Citro 30 (141309)
£126.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Freeride tour
£137.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pacsafe Metrosafe X 20 l
£127.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Proof 28
£132.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Kyte 58
£139.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rab Exion 38
£144.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dainese D-Mach
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Women's Asymmetric 48+8
prodImage
£137.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.43
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel