Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole

Price History
• Telescopic Poles
• Material: Aluminum
• Pole Type: Trekking pole
• Tip: Long flexible tip
• Plate: Small trekking plates
• Pole Length: 140 cm
• Weight: 520 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
3 Section Flick-Lock Soft Grip Walkiing Poles-Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles BD1100453060ALL1
3 Section Flick-Lock Soft Grip Walkiing Poles-Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles Pine Smoke BD1100453060ALL1
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles Pine Smoke
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond - Kije trekkingowe Trail Trekking Poles Iron Red BD1100456053ALL1
Black Diamond - Kije trekkingowe Trail Trekking Poles Iron Red
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles in Iron Red BD1100456053ALL1
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles in Iron Red, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Trail stick Black Diamond Trekking MAG9768096
Combining comfort, technicality, and reliability, the Trail 3 adjustable three-section pole features an updated EVA foam handle for enhanced comfort as well as our partially recycled strap, with narrow plush ends for added security and better handling. Two FlickLocks® ensure maximum adjustability to fit the terrain configuration. Supplied with snow baskets for year-round trekking.FeaturesSections made from 7075 aluminium containing 30% pre-consumer recycled aluminium (UL certified). In total finished weight, these poles contain a minimum of 14% recycled material.7000 series aluminium sectionsSoft touch EVA foam handle and handle extensionComfort variwidth strap with narrower plush-lined endsEasy FlickLock adjustmentFour-season Flex tips; snow baskets and trekking includedUsable length: 100-140 cm480 gCountry of Origin: TaiwanMaterials[Grip Top] Polycarbonate, TPR[Strap] Nylon, Polyester[Grip] 100% EVA Foam[Shaft] 100% Aluminium[FlickLock] 100% Nylon[Flex Tip] 100% Nylon[Basket]...
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trail stick Black Diamond Trekking MAG9768098
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles Pair of 2 Lightweight Collapsible Aluminum Hiking Sticks for Trekking Backpacking Walking Granite BD1125071007ALL1
BlackDiamondTrailTrekPolesGranite
prodImage
£132.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
BLACK DIAMOND Trail Trekking Poles Aluminum (Pair), Soft Lilac BD1100455020ALL1
7075 Aluminum shafts with easy FlickLock adjustability Collapsible and adjustable hiking poles with useable length of 100-140cm Interchangeable tech tip compatible with carbide tech tips included Soft-touch ergonomic grip top with EVA foam grip and grip extension Utah based Black Diamond has been producing premium quality outdoor equipment since 1957. All Black Diamond Trekking Poles include a 2 Year Warranty.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles - SS25 - Adjustable Walking Sticks.
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles - SS25 - Adjustable Walking Sticks., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles - 4 Season - FlickLock
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Poles - 4 Season - FlickLock, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Vista FLZ Trek Poles - Lightweight Folding Walking Poles.
Black Diamond Trail Vista FLZ Trek Poles - Lightweight Folding Walking Poles., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Vista FLZ Trekking Poles - 135cm (White Oak) BD11256020191351
Black Diamond Trail Vista FLZ Trekking Poles - 135cm (White Oak), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Walking/Hiking Poles-Black Diamond Trail Vista Shock Trekking Poles (100-140cm) BD1125613062ALL1
Walking/Hiking Poles-Black Diamond Trail Vista Shock Trekking Poles (100-140cm), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Walking/Hiking Poles-Black Diamond Trail Vista Shock Trekking Poles (100-140cm) BD1125616048ALL1
Walking/Hiking Poles-Black Diamond Trail Vista Shock Trekking Poles (100-140cm), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Trekking poles Black Diamond Trail Vista Shock MAG12390282
With many comfort-focused features, such as ergonomic cork handles, foam grip extensions, and our unique shock-absorbing system, the Trail Vista Shock provides effective cushioning and optimal performance. These poles are an excellent choice for hikers looking to reduce tension and impact on their joints. The exclusive geometry and shape of the Black Diamond handle allow for more comfortable hand positions and reduce hand fatigue. The natural cork handles wick away moisture, while the extensions provide extra hand positions on steep climbs. A new shock-absorbing system, hidden under the handle and grip extension, helps to dampen vibrations and limit joint impact. This pole features fully padded Variwidth straps for comfort and a well-designed FlickLock adjustment for quick and easy sizing.Natural cork ergonomic handles reduce fatigue and wick away moisture during your run for constant comfortLightweight foam grip extensions offer multiple hand positions depending on the variety of te.....
prodImage
£128.96
£145.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Trail Vista FLZ Trekking Poles, Size: 110-125 cm, 120-135 cm
Black Diamond Trail Vista FLZ Trekking Poles, Size: 110-125 cm, 120-135 cm, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£134.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Pole Length:140 cm
Weight:520 g
Lace
Tip:Long flexible tip
Material
Aluminum
Plates
Plate:Small trekking plates
Stock
Pole Type:Trekking pole

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
4 wheel drive walking
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2021
|
Very pleased with these - great price, very light and exactly what I wanted when carrying a heavy pack
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/06/2021
|
Very pleased with these - great price, very light and exactly what I wanted when carrying a heavy pack
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/06/2021
|
Bought these for my husband who does a lot of walking in the Scottish hills. He's used them 3-4 times and says they are great, much lighter than the ones he had before and comfortable to use.
Excellent product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/05/2021
|
Does just want I want and need
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/05/2021
|
Does just want I want and need
With reviews from

Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
23
4
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Vision MIPS
£94.67
Black Diamond Vision MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.93
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leki Makalu 110 - 145 cm
£87.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Carbon fiber
£63.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grivel Trail 3
£91.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Expedition
£63.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Leki Wanderfreund Makalu
£58.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Leki Cressida
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
summitsonline
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel