Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 120 cm

• Trekking pole
• Material: Carbon, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Foam, Rubber
• Foldable
• Hidden cord inside
• User-friendly release (by push button)
• Tapered connectors
• Stopper disc with notch
Show all product details
Best Price
£109.13
Shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
£119.20
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trekking poles Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z Poles (x2) MAG9753593
The Distance Carbon Z pole is our lightest Z-Pole model designed for those who traverse the mountain at high speed. Made with 100% carbon construction, the Distance Carbon Z comes in a three-section foldable design that guarantees quick and efficient unfolding. The diameter of the sections has been slightly reduced to gain in lightness and compactness while maintaining the necessary durability. Our ultra-lightweight nylon recycled strap ensures breathability and protection against moisture while remaining light; its EVA handle also boasts a low weight while keeping the required comfort level; easily interchangeable Tech tips complete the set, making it a model of technicality and lightness in pole technology.Features100% carbon fibre sectionsFixed-length Z-pole construction with quick deployment cone systemUltra-lightweight recycled nylon strapsLightweight EVA foam handle with grip extension and breathable, moisture-resistant strap made from recycled materialsReinforced junctions f...
prodImage
£109.13
£126.12
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Distance Carbon Z Poles desert sky (4007) 120 UK-BD11255440071201
100% carbon fiber shafts  Z-pole fixed length construction with speed-cone deployment  Ultralight recycled nylon wrist straps   Lightweight EVA foam grip and grip extension with breathable, moisture wicking strap made from recycled materials  Optimized joint support and stiffness for increased durability
prodImage
£119.20
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z Poles in Desert Sky BD112554
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z Poles in Desert Sky, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Other Fitness, Running & Yoga
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Material:Carbon, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Foam, Rubber
Foldable
Hidden cord inside
User-friendly release (by push button)
Tapered connectors
Stopper disc with notch

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 120 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Vision MIPS
£86.63
Black Diamond Vision MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking Pole
£94.99
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking PoleCompare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£93.66
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£59.51
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.93
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 21 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£69.05
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.89
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
£51.47
Black Diamond Capitan HelmetCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Distance Z 120 cm
£100.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Distance Z 130 cm
£85.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Leki Instructor Lite
£99.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 110 cm
£109.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Distance Z 100 cm
£89.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Distance Carbon FLZ 95-110 cm
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 120 cm
prodImage
£109.13
Shipping: £16.99
Go7Sports
prodImage
£119.20
Shipping: Free
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel