Black Diamond Vision

Price History
• Climbing Helmet
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polymer, Polystyrene
• Removable Velcro pads
• Headlamp attachment
• Weight: 210 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Vision
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Vision Helmet - SS22 - Small/Medium B081B9T44W
EPP, EPS and ABS Shell - Provides optimal protection whilst remaining lightweight. Side and Back Coverage - Improved coverage that meets UIAA requirements. Ventilation Ports - Increases ventilation. Suspension System - Featuring a chin strap help keep the helmet sleek. Headlamp Clips - Lets you attach a light.
prodImage
£64.18
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Helmet, Hyper Red, M/L UK-BD6202176002M_L1
The Vision with its durable EPP composite foam construction with moulded EPS and a polycarbonate helmet shell is our most robust foam helmet. Designed specifically for climbing, it has built-in headlamp clips for night owls as well as an improved fit on the sides and back for added protection. Composite made of EPP + EPS + polycarbonate for the most durable helmet from Black Diamond Lightweight and comfortable mounting system Light weight of only 210 g / integrated headlamp clips / removable Velcro pads Size S/M: head circumference 53-59 cm, weight: 230 g / size M/L: head circumference 58-63 cm, weight: 245 g
prodImage
£66.02
Shipping: Free
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Vision MAG7905849
The Vision helmet, the toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range, combines EPP foam, a round of EPS foam and a polycarbonate shell that helps you avoid knocks and bumps, while remaining extraordinarily léger at just 210 grams. Enhanced side and rear protection adds a new level of protection that meets UIAA standards, while strategically placed vents let air circulate even in the hottest conditions. The retention system and chinstrap give the Vision helmet a sleek look, and the integrated headband hooks are small so they don't snag on shoulder straps, allowing you to easily light your way along lanes at the end of the day.- The toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range is made from a combination of EPP, EPS and a polycarbonate shell.- Reduced-volume suspension system- Léger at 210 grams- Integrated headband hooks- Removable/reversible Velcro pads
prodImage
£77.38
£94.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Vision MAG7905855
The Vision helmet, the toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range, combines EPP foam, a round of EPS foam and a polycarbonate shell that helps you avoid knocks and bumps, while remaining extraordinarily léger at just 210 grams. Enhanced side and rear protection adds a new level of protection that meets UIAA standards, while strategically placed vents let air circulate even in the hottest conditions. The retention system and chinstrap give the Vision helmet a sleek look, and the integrated headband hooks are small so they don't snag on shoulder straps, allowing you to easily light your way along lanes at the end of the day.- The toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range is made from a combination of EPP, EPS and a polycarbonate shell.- Reduced-volume suspension system- Léger at 210 grams- Integrated headband hooks- Removable/reversible Velcro pads
prodImage
£77.38
£94.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
Black Diamond Unisex - Adult Vision Helmet Climbing Helmet, Tundra, S/M child-366368
Composite made of EPP + EPS + ABS for the most durable helmet from Black Diamond Lightweight and comfortable mounting system Lightweight at only 215g Integrated headlamp clips Removable pads
prodImage
£69.06
£73.05
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Black Diamond Unisex - Adult Vision Helmet Climbing Helmet, Tundra, S/M UK-BD6202173010S_M1
Composite made of EPP + EPS + ABS for the most durable helmet from Black Diamond Lightweight and comfortable mounting system Lightweight at only 215g Integrated headlamp clips Removable pads
prodImage
£73.18
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Unisex - Adult Vision Helmet Climbing Helmet, Astral Blue, M/L
Composite made of EPP + EPS + ABS for the most durable helmet from Black Diamond Lightweight and comfortable mounting system Lightweight at only 215g Integrated headlamp clips Removable Velcro pads
prodImage
£74.69
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Helmet, Hyper Red, M/L
The Vision with its durable EPP composite foam construction with moulded EPS and a polycarbonate helmet shell is our most robust foam helmet. Designed specifically for climbing, it has built-in headlamp clips for night owls as well as an improved fit on the sides and back for added protection. Composite made of EPP + EPS + polycarbonate for the most durable helmet from Black Diamond Lightweight and comfortable mounting system Light weight of only 210 g / integrated headlamp clips / removable Velcro pads Size S/M: head circumference 53-59 cm, weight: 230 g / size M/L: head circumference 58-63 cm, weight: 245 g
prodImage
£75.53
Shipping: Free
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Vision MAG7905861
The Vision helmet, the toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range, combines EPP foam, a round of EPS foam and a polycarbonate shell that helps you avoid knocks and bumps, while remaining extraordinarily léger at just 210 grams. Enhanced side and rear protection adds a new level of protection that meets UIAA standards, while strategically placed vents let air circulate even in the hottest conditions. The retention system and chinstrap give the Vision helmet a sleek look, and the integrated headband hooks are small so they don't snag on shoulder straps, allowing you to easily light your way along lanes at the end of the day.- The toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range is made from a combination of EPP, EPS and a polycarbonate shell.- Reduced-volume suspension system- Léger at 210 grams- Integrated headband hooks- Removable/reversible Velcro pads
prodImage
£77.38
£94.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Vision MAG7905856
The Vision helmet, the toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range, combines EPP foam, a round of EPS foam and a polycarbonate shell that helps you avoid knocks and bumps, while remaining extraordinarily léger at just 210 grams. Enhanced side and rear protection adds a new level of protection that meets UIAA standards, while strategically placed vents let air circulate even in the hottest conditions. The retention system and chinstrap give the Vision helmet a sleek look, and the integrated headband hooks are small so they don't snag on shoulder straps, allowing you to easily light your way along lanes at the end of the day.- The toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range is made from a combination of EPP, EPS and a polycarbonate shell.- Reduced-volume suspension system- Léger at 210 grams- Integrated headband hooks- Removable/reversible Velcro pads
prodImage
£77.38
£94.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Vision MAG7905862
The Vision helmet, the toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range, combines EPP foam, a round of EPS foam and a polycarbonate shell that helps you avoid knocks and bumps, while remaining extraordinarily léger at just 210 grams. Enhanced side and rear protection adds a new level of protection that meets UIAA standards, while strategically placed vents let air circulate even in the hottest conditions. The retention system and chinstrap give the Vision helmet a sleek look, and the integrated headband hooks are small so they don't snag on shoulder straps, allowing you to easily light your way along lanes at the end of the day.- The toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range is made from a combination of EPP, EPS and a polycarbonate shell.- Reduced-volume suspension system- Léger at 210 grams- Integrated headband hooks- Removable/reversible Velcro pads
prodImage
£77.38
£94.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Unisex - Adult Vision Helmet Climbing Helmet, Tundra, M/L BD6202173010M_L1
Composite made of EPP + EPS + ABS for the most durable helmet from Black Diamond Lightweight and comfortable mounting system Lightweight at only 215g Integrated headlamp clips Removable Velcro pads
prodImage
£79.39
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Unisex - Adult Vision Helmet Climbing Helmet, Tundra, M/L UK-BD6202173010M_L1
Composite made of EPP + EPS + ABS for the most durable helmet from Black Diamond Lightweight and comfortable mounting system Lightweight at only 215g Integrated headlamp clips Removable Velcro pads
prodImage
£79.52
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Vision Helmet UK-BD6202174002S_M1
Activity: alpine climbing, climbing, sports climbing Head circumference: 53.0 - 59.0 cm
prodImage
£82.97
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Vision Helmet BD6202174002S_M1
Activity: alpine climbing, climbing, sports climbing Head circumference: 53.0 - 59.0 cm
prodImage
£98.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:210 g
Other
Removable Velcro pads
Headlamp attachment
Properties
Material:Polycarbonate, Polymer, Polystyrene

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Vision
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.93
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
£60.18
Black Diamond Capitan HelmetCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Ascension links
£64.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Swivel
£64.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Via Ferrata Belay Kit II
£77.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Ethos
£64.48
Compare Prices
39 offers
Singing Rock Top
£63.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Noya Eco Pants
£65.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salewa Ropebag XL
£63.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Ophir Fast Adjust Women
£65.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Camp Corsa
£63.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Vision
Amazon EU
prodImage
£64.18
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£66.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.38
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£77.38
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel