Petzl Corax

Manufacturer: Petzl
Petzl Corax
from £57.47to £76.3510 offersManufacturer: Petzl
• Hip belt
• Material: Nylon, Polyester, Polyethylene
• Weight: 510 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Petzl Corax
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PETZL Corax, Gr. 2, Dark red B0CQPMPB42
Comfortable and fully adjustable climbing chair for climbing and mountaineering Seat equipped with two DOUBLEBACK buckles to easily adjust and center the car seat, keeping the material handles in an easy access position Adjustable leggings allow easy belt adjustment for different body types and clothing Features two rigid material holder handles on the front for easy clipping seams and two flexible material holder handles on the back, angled to easily bring gear forward and comfortable while using a backpack; Features FRAME Technology construction, a technology that allows weight to be distributed between belt and leggings
prodImage
£57.47
Shipping: Free
PETZL Corax Gr. 2 Dark Gray 143408826
Material: 100% Polyester (Recycled), EVA (EVA), Steel Certifications: CE EN 12277 Type C, UKCA, UIAA FRAME technology for optimal load distribution between the abdominal belt and leg loop Abdominal belt with two DoubleBack buckles Adjustable leg straps
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Petzl Corax Harness 1 143408828
Dark Red
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Petzl Corax Harness 2 143408830
MAXIMUM ADJUSTABILITY: Two DOUBLEBACK buckles on the waist belt enable perfect centering of the belay loop and gear loops around the waist, and adjustable leg loops enable precision fit, even over heavy layers SIZED FOR EVERYONE: Two sizes fit most customers, making the CORAX an easy harness to size BUILT BETTER: Petzl’s FRAME technology pairs a time-tested design with superior modern materials, making the CORAX one of the most durable and comfortable harnesses in its class; performance EVA means the harness provides comfortable support for its entire lifespan READY FOR ANYTHING: Designed for great performance from gym climbing to multipitch and ice climbing; two rigid gear loops in the front are angled to easily rack and access gear, and two roomy, flexible gear loops in the rear stay low and out of the way of a backpack LEGENDARY PETZL QUALITY: Petzl’s fifty years of experience with materials and manufacturing means that the cost-efficient “everyclimber” design is still made with high-quality materials and refined craftsmanship
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
PETZL Corax Size 1 Climbing Harness - Navy 143408829
MAXIMUM ADJUSTABILITY: Two DOUBLEBACK buckles on the waist belt enable perfect centering of the belay loop and gear loops around the waist, and adjustable leg loops enable precision fit, even over heavy layers SIZED FOR EVERYONE: Two sizes fit most customers, making the CORAX an easy harness to size BUILT BETTER: Petzl’s FRAME technology pairs a time-tested design with superior modern materials, making the CORAX one of the most durable and comfortable harnesses in its class; performance EVA means the harness provides comfortable support for its entire lifespan READY FOR ANYTHING: Designed for great performance from gym climbing to multipitch and ice climbing; two rigid gear loops in the front are angled to easily rack and access gear, and two roomy, flexible gear loops in the rear stay low and out of the way of a backpack LEGENDARY PETZL QUALITY: Petzl’s fifty years of experience with materials and manufacturing means that the cost-efficient “everyclimber” design is still made with high-quality materials and refined craftsmanship
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
PETZL Corax, Gr. 2, Dark red 143408827
Comfortable and fully adjustable climbing chair for climbing and mountaineering Seat equipped with two DOUBLEBACK buckles to easily adjust and center the car seat, keeping the material handles in an easy access position Adjustable leggings allow easy belt adjustment for different body types and clothing Features two rigid material holder handles on the front for easy clipping seams and two flexible material holder handles on the back, angled to easily bring gear forward and comfortable while using a backpack; Features FRAME Technology construction, a technology that allows weight to be distributed between belt and leggings
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
PETZL Corax Size 1 Climbing Harness - Navy UK-C051BB00
MAXIMUM ADJUSTABILITY: Two DOUBLEBACK buckles on the waist belt enable perfect centering of the belay loop and gear loops around the waist, and adjustable leg loops enable precision fit, even over heavy layers SIZED FOR EVERYONE: Two sizes fit most customers, making the CORAX an easy harness to size BUILT BETTER: Petzl’s FRAME technology pairs a time-tested design with superior modern materials, making the CORAX one of the most durable and comfortable harnesses in its class; performance EVA means the harness provides comfortable support for its entire lifespan READY FOR ANYTHING: Designed for great performance from gym climbing to multipitch and ice climbing; two rigid gear loops in the front are angled to easily rack and access gear, and two roomy, flexible gear loops in the rear stay low and out of the way of a backpack LEGENDARY PETZL QUALITY: Petzl’s fifty years of experience with materials and manufacturing means that the cost-efficient “everyclimber” design is still made with high-quality materials and refined craftsmanship
prodImage
£63.85
Shipping: Free
PETZL Corax, Gr. 2, Dark red UK-C051CB01
Comfortable and fully adjustable climbing chair for climbing and mountaineering Seat equipped with two DOUBLEBACK buckles to easily adjust and center the car seat, keeping the material handles in an easy access position Adjustable leggings allow easy belt adjustment for different body types and clothing Features two rigid material holder handles on the front for easy clipping seams and two flexible material holder handles on the back, angled to easily bring gear forward and comfortable while using a backpack; Features FRAME Technology construction, a technology that allows weight to be distributed between belt and leggings
prodImage
£63.85
Shipping: Free
PETZL Corax Gr. 2 Dark Gray UK-C051AB01
Material: 100% Polyester (Recycled), EVA (EVA), Steel Certifications: CE EN 12277 Type C, UKCA, UIAA FRAME technology for optimal load distribution between the abdominal belt and leg loop Abdominal belt with two DoubleBack buckles Adjustable leg straps
prodImage
£63.85
Shipping: Free
PETZL Corax - Size 1 - Dark Grey
Comfortable and fully adjustable climbing chair for climbing and mountaineering Seat equipped with two DOUBLEBACK buckles to easily adjust and center the car seat, keeping the material handles in an easy access position Adjustable leggings allow easy belt adjustment for different body types and clothing Features two rigid material holder handles on the front for easy clipping seams and two flexible material holder handles on the back, angled to easily bring gear forward and comfortable while using a backpack; Features FRAME Technology construction, a technology that allows weight to be distributed between belt and leggings
prodImage
£76.35
£86.34
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:510 g
Properties
Material:Nylon, Polyester, Polyethylene

Price History

1M
Petzl Corax
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Petzl

Petzl Connect Adjust
£53.99
Petzl Connect AdjustCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Grigri+
£92.37
Petzl Grigri+Compare 1 Prices
Petzl Meteor
£81.00
Petzl MeteorCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Altitude
£68.15
Petzl AltitudeCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Tour
£45.77
Petzl TourCompare 4 Prices
Petzl Borea
£59.59
Petzl BoreaCompare 6 Prices
Petzl Cordex
£43.84
Petzl CordexCompare 6 Prices
Petzl Macchu
£35.65
Petzl MacchuCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Cordex Plus
£49.76
Petzl Cordex PlusCompare 10 Prices
Petzl Scorpio Vertigo
£91.49
Petzl Scorpio VertigoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Corax LT
£57.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Petzl Boreo
£57.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 0.3
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Basic
£58.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet Kids
£56.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Ascension right
£60.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Xplorer Rookie
£58.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Togir 2.0 3 Slide Men
£55.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Petzl Laser Speed
£67.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Xplorer
£59.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Petzl Corax
Amazon EU
prodImage
£57.47
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel