Black Diamond ATC Guide

Price History
• Safety device
• Material: Steel
• Rope diameter: from 7.7 to 10.5 mm
• Weight: 98 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond ATC Guide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond ATC-Guide Alpine Belay Device - AW24 child-164393
Rope Compatibility - Is optimized for ropes between 8.1 and 8.5 millimeters in diameter yet works with ropes from 6.9 to 9mm. Friction Zones - Provides the optimal amount of stopping power when lowering or rappelling Device Guide - Lets you belay one or two seconding climbers Anchor Hole - Allows for easy feeding. Durable Cable - Holds its shape.
prodImage
£24.74
£28.73
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Black Diamond ATC-Alpine Guide Belay/Rappel Device (Envy Green) BD6200473011
Black Diamond ATC-Alpine Guide Belay/Rappel Device (Envy Green), Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£26.99
£29.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Climbing carabiner Black Diamond Alpine MAG7911098
A more compact and lighter version of our versatile ATC-Guide system, the ATC-Alpine Guide is designed for climbing in both rapide and léger modes. Weighing just 73 grams, this belay and abseil system falls into the featherweight category. It is optimized for 8.1 to 8.5 mm rope diameters, but also works with 6.9 to 9 mm ropes. The oval-shaped release eye facilitates rope handling, and the Guide mode allows one or two seconds of rope handling. Multi-braking modes offer optimum stopping power for top-roping or abseiling.PRODUCT FEATURESUltra léger and compact at 73 gramsMultiple braking modes for belaying and rappellingRelease eye compatible with small carabinersWear-resistant rope, won't deform or get caught between ropesGuide mode for belaying or belaying one or two climbers in second lineReliable, fluid system suitable for ropes from 6.9 to 9 mm, adaptable to a wide range of difficult situations
prodImage
£28.37
£45.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond ATC-Guide Belay/Rappel Device 620046B
Multiple friction modes for belay and rappel Updated construction makes the device 10% lighter with improved rope handling. Now 80g Auto-block release hole accepts small carabiners Durable cable holds its shape and resists getting caught up
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:98 g
Other
Rope diameter: from 7.7 to 10.5 mm
Properties
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond ATC Guide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

179 Reviews

Latest
You won't be Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
Great Multi-functional ATC. Good friction for belaying someone heavier than you. Works great as a Guide when belaying from above. Excellent rappelling device as well. Great quality - as expected though, the grooves wear down...View More quite quickly. You'll know when it's time to replace when the rope doesn't 'bite' as much any longer. This is a normal part of friction and should be expected.View Less
Dose exactly what it said on the tin!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2022
|
If you know what it is you would have purchased it for a single reason!
Love it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2022
|
I use this to repel after hunting in my hunting saddle. So far it has been flawless and was cheaper than is was at REI
Quality function
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/05/2022
|
Looked great, but it was too narrow for what I needed so I had to send it back.
ANOTHER QUALITY PRODUCT
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/04/2022
|
Black Diamond guide ATC is surely a quality product. I plan to use this device for saddle hunting and climbing SRT. I’m currently rappelling with a regular ATC, but the guide version does so much more….I need to learn just how...View More versatile it is. bfriendlyView Less
With reviews from

Black Diamond ATC Guide Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 179 reviews
5
145
4
19
3
9
2
6
1
0

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.44
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.93
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.14
Black Diamond VisionCompare 13 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
£60.18
Black Diamond Capitan HelmetCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ocun Boulder Bag
£23.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid HMS Magnum Triple II
£23.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Sakapoche
£20.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Alpine Tuber
£23.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edelrid Axiom Slider
£30.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl William Ball Lock
£26.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Anti Beast Lite
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Work Glove Open II
£25.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Rhea Leggings 3/4
£27.48
Compare Prices
28 offers
Black Diamond ATC Guide
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£24.74
Shipping: £3.99
summitsonline
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£28.37
Shipping: £16.99
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel