Black Diamond Vision MIPS

Price History
• Climbing Helmet
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• MIPS
• Integrated headlamp clips
• Weight: 250 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Black Diamond Vision MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Black Diamond Vision Helmet - MIPS BLACK S-M child-239292
MIPS Technology for added protection against the rotational motion transmitted to the brain from angled impacts to the head EPP + EPS + ABS shell combo creates most durable foam helmet in Black Diamond line-up Low-profile suspension system Integrated headlamp clips Removable / reverse Velcro pads
prodImage
£94.67
£98.66
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Black Diamond Vision Helmet - MIPS BLACK M-L
MIPS Technology for added protection against the rotational motion transmitted to the brain from angled impacts to the head EPP + EPS + ABS shell combo creates most durable foam helmet in Black Diamond line-up Low-profile suspension system Integrated headlamp clips Removable / reverse Velcro pads
prodImage
£94.67
£98.66
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Mips Vision MAG7905829
The Vision MIPS helmet, the toughest foam helmet in the Black Diamond range, combines EPP foam, a round EPS foam core and a polycarbonate shell that helps prevent knocks and bumps, with cutting-edge MIPS (multidirectional impact protection) technology. The MIPS system is designed to provide greater protection against rotational (or kinematic) movements transmitted to the brain during oblique impacts to the head. This system with reinforced protection has proved effective in reducing the rotational motion existing in a helmet by absorbing and otherwise redirecting energies and forces to the brain. Improved side and rear protection increases the degree of protection and meets UIAA standards, while strategically placed vents let air circulate even in the hottest conditions. The retaining system and chinstrap give the Vision helmet a sleek look, and the integrated headband hooks are small enough not to catch on shoulder straps, so you can easily light your way along tracks at the end of th...
prodImage
£103.17
£120.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Mips Vision MAG7905828
prodImage
£103.17
£120.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:250 g
Other
MIPS
Integrated headlamp clips
Properties
Material:Polycarbonate, Polystyrene

Price History

1M
Black Diamond Vision MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.88
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
£60.18
Black Diamond Capitan HelmetCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 4
£94.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12 cm
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 40 m
£117.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beastmaker 2000
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pala Short M
£95.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Hotwire Quickpack
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pelmo Pants Men
£92.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortovox Fleece Rib Hoodie Women
£83.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salewa Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set
£97.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Camp Corsa nanotech
£90.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Vision MIPS
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£94.67
Shipping: £3.99
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£94.67
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£103.17
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£103.17
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel