Salewa Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set

Price History
• Via Ferrata Set
• Longitudinal Axis Breaking Load: 27 kN
• Transverse Axis Breaking Load: 7 kN
• Ergonomic Coretec carabiner
• Abrasion-resistant, elastic fabric for high safety
• Weight: 605 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Via ferrata traverse Salewa Ergo Core MAG13338721
Via ferratas are a fascinating way to explore the mountains, and the Dolomites are steeped in the heritage of via ferratas. Compact, ergonomic, and sturdy, the Ergo Core is a compact via ferrata set featuring our new Ergotec 3.0 carabiners and abrasion-resistant elastic lanyards for safe and easy handling. Its ergonomic Ergotec 3.0 carabiners fit perfectly in the hand, are easy and intuitive to use, even with gloves, and have a large opening for faster and safer clipping and unclipping without pinching fingers. Additionally, the auto-locking mechanism prevents accidental opening. This aluminium carabiner has a robust steel opening. The elastic lanyards allow for close-body handling at all times and come with a safety loop. A compact and ergonomic via ferrata set. Ergonomic Ergotec 3.0 carabiner with automatic locking; extra large opening carabiner; compact elastic lanyards; compact tear absorber; safety loop; mesh storage bag.
prodImage
£97.78
£114.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set B0BV1DXZRF
The update of the Salewa classic: compact (525g), ergonomic via ferrata set with revised Ergotec 3.0 carabiners and elasticated lanyards made of abrasion-resistant fabric for high safety and easy handling for a user weight of 40kg-120kg Ergonomic, improved carabiners - The redesigned Ergotec 3.0 carabiners fit comfortably in the hand and are easy to use even when wearing gloves Quick clipping and unclipping - extra large carabiner opening allows safe handling without fingers getting caught between the wire rope and the gate High level of safety - New self-closing mechanism prevents unintentional opening, while the aluminium carabiner with steel catch provides additional stability Comfortable use - elasticated safety arms ensure close-to-body operation and make it easier to hook into the integrated latching loop for breaks Sustainability Standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£103.86
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set 00-0000000983
Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set
prodImage
£132.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:605 g
Other
Ergonomic Coretec carabiner
Abrasion-resistant, elastic fabric for high safety
Properties
Longitudinal Axis Breaking Load:27 kN
Transverse Axis Breaking Load:7 kN

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa Alpine Tuber
£23.00
Salewa Alpine TuberCompare 3 Prices
Salewa Via Ferrata Evo
£49.47
Salewa Via Ferrata EvoCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Ortles 1751
£61.12
Salewa Ortles 1751Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Agner Rope Bag XL
£55.16
Salewa Agner Rope Bag XLCompare 2 Prices
Salewa Hiking Gaiter M
£23.99
Salewa Hiking Gaiter MCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Grigri+
£97.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Performance Static 10 50 m
£98.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Via Ferrata Ergo Tex
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pala Short M
£95.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beastmaker 2000
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alpinist Walk
£119.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12 cm
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Camp Alpina
£100.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Hirundos
£76.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 4
£94.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set
prodImage
£97.78
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£103.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel