Salewa Vega

Price History
• Climbing Helmet
• Helmet Features: Removable lining, Ventilation system
• Headlamp Mount: Yes
• Material: Carbon, EPP, Polystyrene
• Construction: In-mold
• Screw cap
• Weight: 250 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Vega
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salewa Vega Helmet, White, L/XL, Unisex B07T4BM2D8
Efficient protection against knocks and bumps at low weight Inner-shell element made of expanded polypropylene (EPP) give resistance to multiple impacts Good fit and light weight makes for maximum wear ability and comfort
prodImage
£88.36
Shipping: Free
Salewa Vega Helmet, White, L/XL, Unisex
Efficient protection against knocks and bumps at low weight Inner-shell element made of expanded polypropylene (EPP) give resistance to multiple impacts Good fit and light weight makes for maximum wear ability and comfort
prodImage
£88.36
Shipping: Free
Salewa Vega Helmet, Fluo Green, S/M, Unisex B07SYLBP97
Efficient protection against knocks and bumps at low weight Inner-shell element made of expanded polypropylene (EPP) give resistance to multiple impacts Good fit and light weight makes for maximum wear ability and comfort
prodImage
£90.20
Shipping: Free
Salewa Vega Helmet, White, S/M, Unisex 00-0000002297
Features Efficient protection against knocks and bumps at low weight Inner-shell element made of expanded polypropylene (EPP) give resistance to...
prodImage
£143.24
Shipping: Free
Salewa Vega Helmet, Grey Camo, S/M, Unisex 00-0000002297
prodImage
£165.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Salewa Vega Helmet, Fluo Green, S/M, Unisex B07SYLBP97
Efficient protection against knocks and bumps at low weight Inner-shell element made of expanded polypropylene (EPP) give resistance to multiple impacts Good fit and light weight makes for maximum wear ability and comfort
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Vega Helmet, Grey Camo, S/M, Unisex B07T3NDWQ5
Efficient protection against knocks and bumps at low weight Inner-shell element made of expanded polypropylene (EPP) give resistance to multiple impacts Good fit and light weight makes for maximum wear ability and comfort
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Vega Helmet, Fluo Green, L/XL, Unisex B07T4C9B5J
Efficient protection against knocks and bumps at low weight Inner-shell element made of expanded polypropylene (EPP) give resistance to multiple impacts Good fit and light weight makes for maximum wear ability and comfort
prodImage
£89.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:250 g
Other
Construction: In-mold
Screw cap
Properties
Helmet Features:Removable lining, Ventilation system
Headlamp Mount:Yes
Material:Carbon, EPP, Polystyrene

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Vega
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Mountaineering helmet: Super cool, fits well and is very sturdy. Quality product.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/08/2020
|
This is a high impact helmet ideal for mountain climbing. This is EN 12492 certified. A small research on this certification shows that "mountaineering helmets are subjected to an impact ....at the front, side and rear of...View More the helmet. ....Impacts are carried out using two strikers, one flat and one hemispherical, each weighing 5kg. Helmets are impacted using the hemispherical striker dropped from a height of 2 metres, and at the front, rear and sides using the flat striker dropped from aView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/08/2020
|
This is a high impact helmet ideal for mountain climbing. This is EN 12492 certified. A small research on this certification shows that "mountaineering helmets are subjected to an impact ....at the front, side and rear of...View More the helmet. ....Impacts are carried out using two strikers, one flat and one hemispherical, each weighing 5kg. Helmets are impacted using the hemispherical striker dropped from a height of 2 metres, and at the front, rear and sides using the flat striker dropped from aView Less
With reviews from

Salewa Vega Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa Alpine Tuber
£23.00
Salewa Alpine TuberCompare 3 Prices
Salewa Via Ferrata Evo
£49.47
Salewa Via Ferrata EvoCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Ortles 1751
£61.12
Salewa Ortles 1751Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Agner Rope Bag XL
£55.16
Salewa Agner Rope Bag XLCompare 2 Prices
Salewa Hiking Gaiter M
£23.99
Salewa Hiking Gaiter MCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Spiderpick II
£87.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Zack
£87.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Solution Harness Women
£73.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset 0.4 - 0.5
£85.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 6
£90.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pelmo Pants Men
£92.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Camp Corsa nanotech
£90.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Hotwire Quickpack
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pala Pants Women
£89.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Vega
prodImage
£88.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.36
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£90.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel