Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset 0.4 - 0.5

Price History
• Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset
• RigidFlex mid-stem for stable placement and flexible mode
• Double-twisted cable design for larger Camalots, simple design for smaller Camalots
• Narrow head for tight placements
• Sandblasted lobes for better grip
• Weight: 64 g, breaking strength: 9 kN, range: 18.8 33.3 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset 0.4 - 0.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coinceur Black Diamond Z4 Offset .4-.5 MAG7909018
The result of a heart-to-heart discussion with our top BD athletes at trad. Hazel Findlay, Carlo Traversi, Sam Elias and Babsi Zangerl, the Camalot Z4 Offsets are the fulfillment of a dream: to have a single-stem Camalot that remains rigid in hand but flexes once in place. Introducing the patent-pending RigidFlex stem. Thanks to their independently floating retaining cables, Camalot Z4 Offsets don't flex when tensioned or retracted, but once in place, they allow the rod to move and achieve a mooring that stays in place and doesn't budge when pulled in a certain direction. For larger sizes, the rod also features a structure of double twisted cables that provide uniform flexibility in all directions, while for smaller sizes, a single cable is used to avoid deformation when pulling hard on the release and to reduce the volume of the release. The sizes of the Camalot Z4 Offsets also ensure that you have the perfect mooring for every eventuality, in piton holes, in non-uniform placements an...
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond, Grey/Purple, 0.4-0.5 10176754
RigidFlex shaft remains rigid in the hand for easy placement, but flexes as soon as placed to reduce walking attempts. Double twisted cable construction for consistent flex on larger sizes; Single cable construction on smaller sizes to avoid kinking and reduce trigger profile. Narrow head width for tight positions Sandblasted cloth for better holding power. Lightweight yet durable Dynex sling with a unique colour scheme for easy identification of other camalots.
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset
RigidFlex mid-stem for stable placement and flexible mode
Double-twisted cable design for larger Camalots, simple design for smaller Camalots
Narrow head for tight placements
Sandblasted lobes for better grip
Weight: 64 g, breaking strength: 9 kN, range: 18.8 33.3 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset 0.4 - 0.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking Pole
£94.99
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking PoleCompare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£41.17
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 21 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£73.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.89
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.5
£85.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Vega
£87.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Petzl Mini Traxion
£100.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Spiderpick II
£87.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Zack
£87.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ocun Cronos Pants
£84.29
Compare Prices
13 offers
Grivel Stealth
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Meteor
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Giga Jul Kit Strike
£90.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset 0.4 - 0.5
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel