Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.5

Price History
• Black Diamond Camalot Z4
• Head width corresponds to C3 Camalots, despite 4 cam lobes
• OmniFlex design for flexibility in all directions
• Bead-blasted surfaces for improved holding power
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coinceur Black Diamond Z4 .5 MAG7909013
The result of a heart-to-heart discussion with our top BD athletes from trad Hazel Findlay, Carlo Traversi, Sam Elias and Babsi Zangerl, the Camalot Z4 is the fulfillment of a dream: to have a single-stem Camalot that remains rigid in hand but becomes flexible once in place. Introducing the patent-pending RigidFlex stem. Thanks to its independently floating retaining cables, the Camalot Z4 doesn't flex when tensioned or retracted, but once in place, it allows the rod to move, resulting in a mooring that stays in place and doesn't budge when pulled in a certain direction. For larger sizes, the rod also has a structure double twisted cable which provides uniform flexibility in all directions, while for smaller sizes, a single cable is used to avoid deformation when pulling hard on the release and to reduce the volume of the release. With a head the same width as our previous model, the Camalot C3, but with 4 sandblasted cams for better holding power, the Camalot Z4 is not just an improve...
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, Purple, 0.5 10176749
The Camalot Z4 is our new standard in the field of Camalots with a centre bar. The revolutionary RigidFlex bridge design stays rigid when placed and transitions into a lightweight flex mode as you drop by. In this way, the Camalot ensures good handling while avoiding migration out of the placement due to the pulley. RigidFlex center bar stays rigid when placed and then goes into flexible mode to prevent hiking Dual twisted cable construction for even flex on larger camalots, simple cable construction for smaller camalots for greater stability and smaller trigger size Narrow head for tight placements / Sandblasted clamping segments for better holding power / Lightweight, durable Dynex sling with colour scheme for easy distinguishing from other Camalots Breaking loads: [0] 5 kN (1124 lbf) / [0.1] 5 kN (1124 lbf) / [0.2] 6 kN (1349 lbf) / [0.3] 8 kN (1798 lbf / [0.4] 9 kN (2023 flb) / [0.5 10 kN (2248 lbf) / [0.75] 10 kN (2248 lbf) / Width range: [0] 7.5-11.8 mm (.29-.46 in) / [0.1] 8.8-13.8 mm (.34-.54 in) / [0.2.2] ] ] 10.4" - 16.3 mm (.40-.64 in) / [0.3] 12.4-22.6 mm (.48-.88 in) / [0.4] 15.3-27.7 mm (.60-1.09 in) / [0.5] 18.8-33.9 mm (.74-1.33 in) / [0.75] 23.1-42.1 mm (.91-1.66 inches)
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Black Diamond Camalot Z4
Head width corresponds to C3 Camalots, despite 4 cam lobes
OmniFlex design for flexibility in all directions
Bead-blasted surfaces for improved holding power

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking Pole
£94.99
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking PoleCompare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£41.17
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 21 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£73.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.91
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset 0.4 - 0.5
£85.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Hotwire Quickpack
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beastmaker 2000
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Vega
£87.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Selena
£77.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edelrid Spiderpick II
£87.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Zack
£87.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Cronos Pants
£84.29
Compare Prices
13 offers
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.5
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel