Black Diamond Half Dome

Price History
• Helmet
• Material: Nylon
• Closure system with fine adjustment
• Suitable for a head circumference of 53-61 cm
• Padding on the forehead strap
• Headlamp holder
• Weight: 350 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Half Dome
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet - SS23
ABS Shell - Protects the liner and stops sharp objects EPP/EPS Liner - Absorbs impacts. Low Profile Suspension System - Increases comfort. One Handed Fit Adjustment - Allows for quick and easy adjustments. Chin Strap - Can be adjusted for a perfect fit.
prodImage
£40.88
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet - AW24 UK-BD620209DENMS_M1
prodImage
£40.94
Shipping: Free
Women's climbing helmet Black Diamond Half Dome MAG7905864
Featuring the same construction as our acclaimed Half Dome model, the Women's Half Dome offers a design and technical details adapted to the female morphology.Product featuresCo-molded EPS foam with reduced-volume polycarbonate shellDesign adapted to women's morphologyShell design compatible with ponytailsHooks for reduced-weight headbandAdjustment knob usable with one handEasy-to-adjust chinstrap
prodImage
£47.29
£64.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Half Dome MAG7905816
The Half Dome has long been a benchmark for climbers everywhere globe. Its redesigned version features a new, reduced-volume suspension system with one-hand adjustment, and lightened headband hooks make it a more comfortable and functional helmet. An updated chinstrap enhances efficiency and safety in the wall.PRODUCT FEATURESCo-molded expanded polystyrene foam with reduced-volume polycarbonate shellUpdated, reduced-volume suspension systemLighter browband hooksOne-hand adjustable headbandEasy-to-adjust chinstrap
prodImage
£47.29
£64.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
(Slate) Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet (56-63cm)
The Half Dome has long been a staple for climbers around the world. Now redesigned, the helmet features a new low-profile suspension system with a...
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
New Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet
New Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
New Black Diamond Men’s Half Dome Helmet BD620206ULBLSM1
New Black Diamond Men’s Half Dome Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Black Diamond Women's Half Dome Helmet S/M Alloy child-346892
Hybrid Design with Moulded EPS Foam Generous Ventilation Highly Adjustable Suspension System Suspension's Custom Wheel Adjuster Lightweight Headlamp Clips
prodImage
£44.47
£48.46
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Black Diamond Half Dome Junior Helmet S-M B0DBG3HV4Q
Octane
prodImage
£47.04
Shipping: Free
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Half Dome MAG7905822
The Half Dome has long been a benchmark for climbers everywhere globe. Its redesigned version features a new, reduced-volume suspension system with one-hand adjustment, and lightened headband hooks make it a more comfortable and functional helmet. An updated chinstrap enhances efficiency and safety in the wall.PRODUCT FEATURESCo-molded expanded polystyrene foam with reduced-volume polycarbonate shellUpdated, reduced-volume suspension systemLighter browband hooksOne-hand adjustable headbandEasy-to-adjust chinstrap
prodImage
£47.29
£64.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Black Diamond Half Dome MAG9288694
The well-known construction of our helmet Half Dome classic is now equipped with a new low-volume suspension system, an updated shell, and streamlined headlamp hooks. Shock-absorbing EPS foam and durable ABS shell Updated low-volume suspension system Lightweight headlamp hooks One-handed adjustment dial Easy-to-adjust chin strap
prodImage
£47.29
£64.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet - AW21 - Small/Medium
prodImage
£48.16
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Women's Half Dome Helmet S/M Alloy UK-BD6202081000S_M1
Hybrid Design with Moulded EPS Foam Generous Ventilation Highly Adjustable Suspension System Suspension's Custom Wheel Adjuster Lightweight Headlamp Clips
prodImage
£49.87
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet - SS23
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Climbing Half Dome Safety Helmet for Women, Desert Sage Size S/M BD6202083057
EPS foam and durable ABS shell Women's specific cut with shell design suitable for ponytail Lightweight Headlight Clips One-handed adjustment dial at the back of the head Easily adjustable chin strap with easy to use plastic safety clip
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet - AW24
prodImage
£50.27
Shipping: Free
BLACK DIAMOND HALF DOME, Blue, M/L 1367747.1367749
BLACK DIAMOND HALF DOME, Blue, M/L
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet - M/L (Octane) BD6202098001M_L1
Black Diamond Half Dome Helmet - M/L (Octane), Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Other Climbing/ Mountaineering
prodImage
£54.99
£57.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Black Diamond Men's Half Dome Climbing Helmet - Rain BD620209RAINS_M1
Black Diamond Men's Half Dome Climbing Helmet - Rain, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Other Climbing/ Mountaineering
prodImage
£54.99
£57.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:350 g
Other
Closure system with fine adjustment
Suitable for a head circumference of 53-61 cm
Padding on the forehead strap
Headlamp holder
Properties
Material:Nylon

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Half Dome
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
£60.18
Black Diamond Capitan HelmetCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Tibloc B01B
£41.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Tandem
£40.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Ophir Kids
£44.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mammut Smart 2.0 Belay Package
£41.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Pantera short
£40.10
Compare Prices
14 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m
£47.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
E9 Remix
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Petzl Basic
£47.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Transition Glove
£42.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Half Dome
Go7Sports
prodImage
£40.88
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£40.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.29
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£47.29
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel