Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m

• Climbing Rope
• Impact force single rope: 4.2 kN
• Impact force twin rope: 8.5 kN
• Dynamic rope elongation single rope: 36%
• Standard falls single rope: 5
• Standard falls twin rope: 12
• Diameter: 8 mm
• Dimensions: L20 m
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
, Farbe-Krah:BLUE, Groesse-Krah:20 m BC08R.20.B
Standard falls as twin rope: 8.5 kN Standard falls as twin rope: 12
prodImage
£47.25
Shipping: Free
Beal Rando 8MMx20M Green Climbing Rope 20 m 6822537
Robust versatile touring twin rope, 20 m Unisex 20 m Mountaineering and trekking/ski tour Polyamide (PA)
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
, Farbe-Krah:BLUE, Groesse-Krah:20 m 6822536
Standard falls as twin rope: 8.5 kN Standard falls as twin rope: 12
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:8 mm
Dimensions:L20 m
Other
Impact force single rope: 4.2 kN
Impact force twin rope: 8.5 kN
Dynamic rope elongation single rope: 36%
Standard falls single rope: 5
Standard falls twin rope: 12

Price History

1M 3M
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beal

Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 30 m
£70.99
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 30 mCompare 3 Prices
Beal Zenith 9.5 mm 70 m
£153.61
Beal Zenith 9.5 mm 70 mCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Spinner Leash
£47.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Ropebag XL
£47.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Basic
£47.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Rookie FB Complete
£46.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ocun Noya Shorts
£46.42
Compare Prices
22 offers
Mammut Ophir Fast Adjust Men
£49.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Sansa Shorts
£46.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mammut 4 Slide Harness XS/M
£48.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edelrid Fraggle III
£48.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Momentum 4S
£46.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m
Inglesport Ltd
prodImage
£47.25
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£50.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel