Edelrid Fraggle III

Price History
• Full harness
• 3D mesh padding
• Buckle blocks
• Fixed leg loops
• Attachment point on the back
• Growth-adjustable design
• Including bag
• Max. load capacity: 40 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Fraggle III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EDELRID Kids Fraggle Harness, XXS 12723_afnXX
With this padded complete belt, even the smallest young climbers and climbers up to 40 kg have fun doing the squatting. The stiff construction with fixed leg loops makes it easy to put on and thanks to the two slide block buckles, the strap is quickly adjusted to the height. The two large jump rings offer enough space for two clip-on carabiners (e.g. when toproping). The highlight: If the child gets bigger, the anchor point and the belt "grows with you". The fraggle is also manufactured entirely according to the strict requirements of the bluesign system to protect the environment, resources and kids. 3D mesh padding and soft band edges for optimal comfort. 2 slide block buckles for comfortable and quick adjustment of the strap. Rope point on the back can be used for support in steep terrain or as a guide when skiing. Made from bluesign certified materials. Growing construction for an optimal and secure fit. Thanks to the padding, the strap is dimensionally stable and can be easily put on and taken off - even by the child itself. Includes matching gym bag. Available sizes: XXS waist 45-50 cm / leg max. 37 cm, XS waist 50-60 cm / leg max. 48cm
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
EDELRID Kids Fraggle Harness, icemint, XS 12724_afn
Full body harness designed for kid climbers Two Easy Glider buckles ensure a snug fit Tie-in loop at back for extra safety and ski instruction Recommended Use: climbing Manufacturer Warranty: limited
prodImage
£48.73
Shipping: Free
Climbing harness Edelrid Fraggle III MAG11313741
This padded harness is perfect for small climbers and budding mountaineers up to 40 kg. The rigid design with fixed thigh straps makes it easy to put on, and the harness quickly adjusts to the child's shape with the two Slide Block buckles. The two large attachment rings provide enough space for two carabiners placed oppositely (e.g., for top roping). The cherry on top: as the child grows, the sliding waist belt allows the harness to "grow" with them. The FRAGGLE is also fully made in compliance with the strict standards of the bluesign® label to preserve the environment and resources.3D mesh padding and soft edges for optimal comfort2 Slide Block buckles for easy and quick harness adjustmentThe back loop can help on steep terrains or, for example, assist during ski outingsAdjustable design for a perfect and secure fitThanks to the padding, the harness keeps its shape and is very easy to put on and take off - even by the child themselvesMatching sports bag includedbluesign® PRODUCT......
prodImage
£94.77
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Fraggle III MAG11313740
prodImage
£94.77
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:271 g
Other
3D mesh padding
Buckle blocks
Fixed leg loops
Attachment point on the back
Growth-adjustable design
Including bag
Max. load capacity: 40 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Fraggle III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£63.36
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£92.27
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mammut 4 Slide Harness XS/M
£48.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edelrid Loopo II Lite
£48.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ocun Twist Quattro
£56.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Croll
£48.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Sender Harness
£48.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edelrid Spoc
£58.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Basic
£47.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Spinner Leash
£47.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m
£47.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Ophir 3 Slide
£48.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edelrid Fraggle III
CD-Alpinsports
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
CD-Alpinsports
prodImage
£48.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel