Edelrid Loopo II Lite

Price History
• Climbing Harness
• Material: Dyneema
• 4 flexible loops
• Removable elastic bands on leg loops
• Reflective attachment loop
• Weight: 80 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edelrid Loopo II Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EDELRID Loopo Lite II High Tour Climbing Harness, Colour: Light Grey, Size: S 14615_afn
Loopo Lite Proven concept, revised details! The ultra-light and small packable ski and high tour belt LOOPO Lite has already won many awards, but we have not rested on these laurels, but in particular improved handling and durability. The laminated outer material is particularly robust. The wider load distribution increases comfort, while the light frame construction with the two all-round load-bearing straps keeps the weight extremely low. The LO OPO Lite can still be tightened with ski/crampons on the feet. Dressing is now even easier thanks to a press stud that connects the two tie loops and an elastic band that allows the fit to be individually adjusted. The circumference of the leg loops can also be adjusted. Carrying hem band construction made from ultra-light, high-strength Dyneema tape Removable, elastic bands on the leg loops for entry without having to take off crampons or skis
prodImage
£49.64
Shipping: Free
Climbing harness Edelrid Loopo Lite II MAG11313780
Proven concept, rethought details! Designed for skiing and high-altitude outings, the LOOPO LITE is an ultralight and compact harness that has already won numerous awards. But we didn’t rest on our laurels, as we made some improvements, particularly in handling and durability. The new multilayer outer material is especially robust. A more even distribution of weight increases comfort, while the Light Frame construction with two load-bearing straps around the entire perimeter ensures an ultralight weight. What hasn’t changed is that the LOOPO LITE can still be put on while wearing skis or crampons. And putting it on is now even easier thanks to a snap button that connects the two belay straps and the elastic band that allows for precise adjustment of the harness. The leg loops are also adjustable.Ultralight and highly durable PEHD webbing load-bearing constructionRemovable elastic straps at the leg loops allow the harness to be put on without removing crampons or skisReflective belay .....
prodImage
£94.77
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Loopo Lite II MAG11313781
prodImage
£94.77
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Loopo Lite II MAG11313782
prodImage
£94.77
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:80 g
Other
4 flexible loops
Removable elastic bands on leg loops
Reflective attachment loop
Properties
Material:Dyneema

Price History

1M
Edelrid Loopo II Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£58.48
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.84
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Via Ferrata Evo
£49.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
E9 R3
£49.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mammut Ophir 3 Slide
£48.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m
£50.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Jaws
£50.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Ophir Fast Adjust Men
£50.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Noya Pants
£46.41
Compare Prices
22 offers
Petzl Mini
£50.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Croll
£48.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Noya Shorts
£46.42
Compare Prices
22 offers
Edelrid Loopo II Lite
CD-Alpinsports
prodImage
£49.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel