Edelrid Giga Jul

Price History
• Safety device
• Autotuber mode
• Tuber mode
• Diameter: 7.1 - 10 mm
• Weight: 121 g
• Securing device
• Tuber and autotuber in one
• Engageable autotuber mechanism for brake force assistance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Giga Jul
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EDELRID Giga Jul Slate Cable Diameter 7.1 to 10.0 mm UK-737420006630
Additional eyelet for easy unlocking of the device in descent mode using carabiner Suitable for ropes from 7.1 to 10.0 mm in diameter Intelligent hybrid construction: body made of particularly light aluminium, abrasion-prone areas made of robust stainless steel Tuber mode: easy and fast rappelling and re-securing as well as comfortable securing from the stand in the double strand Autotuber mode: braking force support to catch falls in advance mode, Weight: 0.26675933702 pounds, Manufacturer: EDELRID
prodImage
£52.72
Shipping: Free
EDELRID Giga Jul Slate Cable Diameter 7.1 to 10.0 mm 11922_afn
Additional eyelet for easy unlocking of the device in descent mode using carabiner Suitable for ropes from 7.1 to 10.0 mm in diameter Intelligent hybrid construction: body made of particularly light aluminium, abrasion-prone areas made of robust stainless steel Tuber mode: easy and fast rappelling and re-securing as well as comfortable securing from the stand in the double strand Autotuber mode: braking force support to catch falls in advance mode, Weight: 0.26675933702 pounds, Manufacturer: EDELRID
prodImage
£54.16
Shipping: Free
EDELRID Giga Jul Slate Cable Diameter 7.1 to 10.0 mm ER73742
The most versatile fuse device ever. The GIGA JUL is Tuber and Car Tuber in one. Thanks to an intelligent mechanism, the braking force-assisting car...
prodImage
£74.20
Shipping: Free
EDELRID Giga Jul Slate Cable Diameter 7.1 to 10.0 mm ER73742
Features Additional eyelet for easy unlocking of the device in descent mode using carabiner Suitable for ropes from 7.1 to 10.0 mm in diameter ...
prodImage
£94.15
Shipping: Free
Climbing belayer Edelrid Giga Jul MAG11310119
The most versatile belayer of all time. The GIGA JUL is both a tube and an auto-tuber. An intelligent mechanism allows you to activate or deactivate the auto-tuber function to assist with braking. For belaying and lowering depending on the situation, especially in alpine environments.Additional eyelet for easily freeing the device in second mode using a carabinerSuitable for ropes with a diameter of 7.1 to 10.0 mmSmart hybrid construction: extremely lightweight aluminium body, parts exposed to abrasion made of robust stainless steelTube mode: easy and quick lowering and belaying of seconds, comfortable belaying from a double rope belayAuto-tuber mode: assists with braking to cushion the fall of a second from a belayFaster rope release in auto-tuber mode by keeping the device open with your thumb
prodImage
£94.77
£111.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Securing device
Tuber and autotuber in one
Engageable autotuber mechanism for brake force assistance
Housing made of lightweight aluminum, wear-prone parts made of stainless steel
Suitable for rope diameters of 7.8 10 mm
Dimensions
Weight:121 g
Other
Autotuber mode
Tuber mode
Diameter: 7.1 - 10 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Giga Jul
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£63.36
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£92.27
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Ohm II
£70.22
Edelrid Ohm IICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Cordex Plus
£53.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Mania Pants
£52.15
Compare Prices
20 offers
Edelrid Zodiac II
£47.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Comfort Fast Adjust Harness Women
£51.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Cirque Gaiter
£51.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Connect Adjust
£56.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Ophir 3 Slide Women
£51.20
Compare Prices
16 offers
Ocun Jaws
£50.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Smart 2.0 Belay Package
£41.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Mini
£50.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Giga Jul
Go7Sports
prodImage
£52.72
Shipping: Free
CD-Alpinsports
prodImage
£54.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel