Edelrid Ohm II

Price History
• Climbing Ohm
• Allowed rope diameter: 8.9 - 11 mm
• Minimum weight of the person being secured: 40 kg
• Weight: 450 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Ohm II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EDELRID Vorschaltwiederstand Ohm II, Farbe:Oasis-Night 16520_afn
Easy to use: new generation with swivel joint - facilitates freedom of movement, hanging and disassembly, hanging direction no longer matters More safety in case of weight difference: ballast resistance reduces power transmission and makes the securing person "25 kg heavier" in handling (minimum weight securing person: 40 kg) Comfort when securing and releasing: lower forces on the securing person, controlled draining of heavier climbers, reduced risk of falling on the first hook Versatile use: no restriction in the lead - no additional rope resistance when dispensing rope, suitable for single ropes from 8.9 - 11 mm Robust and high quality: made of aluminium, steel, polyamide and LDPE, made in Germany - developed for long durability and intensive use
prodImage
£71.78
Shipping: Free
EDELRID Ohm II ER73829
EDELRID Ohm II, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£89.92
Shipping: Free
EDELRID Ballast Resistor Ohm II (Weight Balance When Climbing) 1432749.1432750
Installs in the first hook of the safety chain No restriction of handling in the lead rise (no rope friction when spending ropes) For single ropes from 8.9 - 11.0 mm diameter Significantly lower forces act on the securing person Draining a heavier person is much easier to control
prodImage
£89.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:450 g
Other
Allowed rope diameter: 8.9 - 11 mm
Minimum weight of the person being secured: 40 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Ohm II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Essential piece of gear for climber partners with significant weight difference
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
If you've ever been worried about taking lead falls (or the belayer getting pulled-up when top-roping) due to the weight difference between you and your belayer, this should become an essential piece of gear in your arsenal....View More Cannot imagine climbing without this anymore. 5/5, you did well Edelrid.View Less
Wayy smoother than the ohm 1
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
It’s worked perfectly and better than ohm 1, ease of use and effortless rope gliding through 5 out of 5 star Only reason i gave it 4 stars is bc i got stuck getting lowered by it once, could have been user error but not sure...View More still use it every time i climb without issueView Less
Great piece of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
Great for climbers and belayers who have a larger weight difference. Works well and very smooth.
With reviews from

Edelrid Ohm II Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£58.48
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.76
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.84
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ocun Honk Pants
£71.67
Compare Prices
12 offers
Patagonia Hampi Rock Pant Women
£72.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edelrid Zodiac 3R
£57.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Notion SP Pant Women
£72.45
Compare Prices
12 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 30 m
£70.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet Kids
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Solution Harness Women
£73.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edelrid Sendero
£73.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Stopper Set Classic Size 5-11
£56.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Edelrid Ohm II
CD-Alpinsports
prodImage
£71.78
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£89.92
Shipping: Free
Blacks
prodImage
£89.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel