Black Diamond Couloir

• Climbing Harness
• Material: Nylon
• Weight: 230 g
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing girth Black Diamond Couloir Harness MAG7914859
Ideal for high-altitude technical routes, crevassed ski terrain and intermediate-level glacier races, the Black Diamond Couloir is a technical harness with a complete set of features. Compressible, it shrinks to the size of an orange for easy storage in your pack or jacket pocket. The new version of the Couloir features a breathable, streamlined Vary-width single-strand Dynex webbing construction that offers lightness and durability. It features a rapide buckle on the waistband with easy-to-adjust tabs and tours thigh straps that are simple to put on with skis or crampons on. The Couloir also includes our patented Infinity belay loop - a durable, reduced-volume loop that prevents unintentional return due to seams. In addition to two Ice Clipper holders on the waistband, it has an integrated holder on each thigh to reduce metal rattling on long approaches and shallow glacier progressions, and two webbing gear loops to organize your cords, extra carabiners and autres essential accessorie...
prodImage
£68.78
£85.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing girth Black Diamond Couloir Harness MAG7914857
prodImage
£68.78
£85.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing girth Black Diamond Couloir Harness MAG7914856
prodImage
£68.78
£85.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing girth Black Diamond Couloir Harness MAG7914858
prodImage
£68.78
£85.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing girth Black Diamond Couloir Harness MAG7914860
prodImage
£68.78
£85.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:230 g
Features
Material:Nylon

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.92
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.89
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 0.4
£68.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 0.75
£68.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Couloir 3S
£55.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 1
£69.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Smarter Belay Package
£68.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Shield II child
£61.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Phoenix
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Ethos
£64.48
Compare Prices
38 offers
Edelrid Sirana II
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
La Sportiva Flatanger Short M
£61.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
Black Diamond Couloir
prodImage
£68.78
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£68.78
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£68.78
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£68.78
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel