Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 1

Price History
• Cam cleat
• Material: Aluminum, Polyamide
• Double axle
• Clamp device
• 10% lighter and just as durable as previous models
• Optimized strength-to-weight ratio
• Color-coded loops for easy identification
• C-loop center bar with continuous cable and dual-axis design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Black Diamond Friend CAMALOT C4.1 New B07KXYKLXK
Material: Aluminum and Nylon 10% lighter design. Lighter sculpted lobes are optimized for added weight resistance. The straps are updated visually for easy spotting. Dual axis design provides the widest range for each cam unit. The continuous C cable rod is strong and durable. Colour coded for easy identification and a wide range of sizes. Weight: 124g Range: 2.5 - 5 cm. (30.2 - 52.1 mm). Resistance: 14kN Stain resistant. Imported
prodImage
£69.13
Shipping: Free
Coinceur Black Diamond C4 #1 MAG7908968
The world's best-selling and most recognized camalot has been improved. Redesigned, the new Camalot C4 raises the bar... and is 10% lighter, yet just as strong as before. It also boasts a modern design that adds an extra touch to our much-loved Camalots. The cam heads are lighter and more streamlined to optimize the weight/resistance ratio, while the webbing graphics have been updated to make them easier to locate on the harness. For storage on gear loops, we're introducing an innovative release bar that holds the camalot in the retracted position on sizes 4, 5 and 6, to compact camalot storage. Elle unlocks instantly when needed. We've also increased the width of the release bar for improved handling.PRODUCT FEATURESNew design 10% more léger Lighter cam heads reworked to optimize weight/resistance ratio Innovative release bar retention system for sizes 4, 5 and 6 for compact storage Updated webbing graphics for improved identification on harness Dual-axis design covers the widest rang...
prodImage
£73.08
£90.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Clamp device
10% lighter and just as durable as previous models
Optimized strength-to-weight ratio
Color-coded loops for easy identification
C-loop center bar with continuous cable and dual-axis design
Other
Double axle
Properties
Material:Aluminum, Polyamide

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.92
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Couloir
£68.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 0.4
£68.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.3
£81.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 0.75
£68.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 3
£69.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Phoenix
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DMM Wallnut Set 1-11
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Smarter Belay Package
£68.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Sirana II
£70.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edelrid Ohm II
£70.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 1
Amazon EU
prodImage
£69.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.08
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel