Black Diamond Solution Harness Men

Price History
• Climbing Harness
• Clothing Features: Breathable
• Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
• Four molded material loops
• Elastic straps
• Weight: 330 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, astral blue, M BD-651082-4002-Med
Robust comfortable men's sports climbing strap Men S/M/L Climbing and bouldering Mesh / nylon
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Solution Harness XL 142437753
Carbon
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Harness Black Diamond Solution MAG12390293
The Solution harness from Black Diamond offers unmatched comfort and versatility for all styles of rock climbing. The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops ensure rigidity in the center of the strap while providing more flexibility at the edges. This harness design reduces pressure points and offers a more ergonomic fit. The latest Solution includes updated gear loops that are generous enough to hold up to 15 quickdraws each - allowing you to double your rack and smoothly climb the lengths. A seamless Infinity Loop belay loop for safety and a fifth, easily accessible gear loop at the back complete the features of this essential versatile harness.The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops are soft to the touch and provide increased comfortFour large thermoformed gear loops plus a smaller fifth one at the backDurable, lightweight, seamless Infinity belay loopElastic, adjustable, and detachable rear straps
prodImage
£73.08
£90.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Harness Black Diamond Solution MAG12390294
The Solution harness from Black Diamond offers unmatched comfort and versatility for all styles of rock climbing. The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops ensure rigidity in the center of the strap while providing more flexibility at the edges. This harness design reduces pressure points and offers a more ergonomic fit. The latest Solution includes updated gear loops that are generous enough to hold up to 15 quickdraws each - allowing you to double your rack and smoothly climb the lengths. A seamless Infinity Loop belay loop for safety and a fifth, easily accessible gear loop at the back complete the features of this essential versatile harness.The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops are soft to the touch and provide increased comfortFour large thermoformed gear loops plus a smaller fifth one at the backDurable, lightweight, seamless Infinity belay loopElastic, adjustable, and detachable rear straps
prodImage
£73.08
£90.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Harness Black Diamond Solution MAG12390284
The Solution harness from Black Diamond offers unmatched comfort and versatility for all styles of rock climbing. The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops ensure rigidity in the center of the strap while providing more flexibility at the edges. This harness design reduces pressure points and offers a more ergonomic fit. The latest Solution includes updated gear loops that are generous enough to hold up to 15 quickdraws each - allowing you to double your rack and smoothly climb the lengths. A seamless Infinity Loop belay loop for safety and a fifth, easily accessible gear loop at the back complete the features of this essential versatile harness.The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops are soft to the touch and provide increased comfortFour large thermoformed gear loops plus a smaller fifth one at the backDurable, lightweight, seamless Infinity belay loopElastic, adjustable, and detachable rear straps
prodImage
£73.08
£90.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Harness Black Diamond Solution MAG12390283
The Solution harness from Black Diamond offers unmatched comfort and versatility for all styles of rock climbing. The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops ensure rigidity in the center of the strap while providing more flexibility at the edges. This harness design reduces pressure points and offers a more ergonomic fit. The latest Solution includes updated gear loops that are generous enough to hold up to 15 quickdraws each - allowing you to double your rack and smoothly climb the lengths. A seamless Infinity Loop belay loop for safety and a fifth, easily accessible gear loop at the back complete the features of this essential versatile harness.The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops are soft to the touch and provide increased comfortFour large thermoformed gear loops plus a smaller fifth one at the backDurable, lightweight, seamless Infinity belay loopElastic, adjustable, and detachable rear straps
prodImage
£73.08
£90.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Harness Black Diamond Solution MAG12390292
The Solution harness from Black Diamond offers unmatched comfort and versatility for all styles of rock climbing. The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops ensure rigidity in the center of the strap while providing more flexibility at the edges. This harness design reduces pressure points and offers a more ergonomic fit. The latest Solution includes updated gear loops that are generous enough to hold up to 15 quickdraws each - allowing you to double your rack and smoothly climb the lengths. A seamless Infinity Loop belay loop for safety and a fifth, easily accessible gear loop at the back complete the features of this essential versatile harness.The Contour Edge waistbelt and leg loops are soft to the touch and provide increased comfortFour large thermoformed gear loops plus a smaller fifth one at the backDurable, lightweight, seamless Infinity belay loopElastic, adjustable, and detachable rear straps
prodImage
£73.08
£90.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Men's Solution Harness, Carbon, M 793661605874
Carbon
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Climbing harness Black Diamond Solution MAG11854203
Monoliths in the desert, big granite routes, steep ice and climbing trips... for those who climb all types of walls year-round, the Solution Guide is a remarkable harness thanks to its versatility and durability. Equipped with gear loops wide enough to hold 15 quickdraws each, you'll be able to tackle pitches or climb that 70-metre crack without worrying about gear efficiency. The adjustable thigh loops and Ice clipper gear loops provide added versatility for winter climbs. For long belaying sessions or full days on a big route, the Solution Guide offers superior comfort thanks to the innovative Contour Edge thigh loops and an optimised waistbelt that provides increased support in the centre and less pressure on the edges - a design feature that helps reduce pressure points and closely follows the body's shape. The seamless Dyneema Infinity belay loop and a fifth rear gear loop complete the range of features, making it an essential versatile harness.Weight: 443 gSeries: All-Around Se.....
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Black Diamond Solution MAG11854205
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Black Diamond Solution MAG11854202
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:330 g
Features
Clothing Features:Breathable
Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
Miscellaneous
Four molded material loops
Elastic straps

Price History

1M
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking Pole
£94.99
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking PoleCompare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£41.17
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 21 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£73.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.89
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Camalot C4 0.3
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singing Rock Top
£63.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Prisma Guide
£63.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Zephir Altitude
£63.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
La Sportiva Tundra Pant Women
£77.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Frontpoint Gaiter GTX
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Togir 3 Slide
£67.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
La Sportiva Flatanger Short M
£61.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
Petzl Ascension links
£64.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Neon 3 Lady
£66.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.08
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£73.08
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel