Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.2

Price History
• Black Diamond Camalot Z4
• RigidFlex trigger for precise placement and flexibility
• OmniFlex cable construction for even flex
• Narrow head for tight placements
• Sandblasted cam lobes for improved holding power
• Breaking strength: 6 kN, Range: 10.4 16.3 mm, Weight: 48 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coinceur Black Diamond Z4 .2 MAG7909010
The result of a heart-to-heart discussion with our top BD athletes from trad Hazel Findlay, Carlo Traversi, Sam Elias and Babsi Zangerl, the Camalot Z4 is the fulfillment of a dream: to have a single-stem Camalot that remains rigid in hand but becomes flexible once in place. Introducing the patent-pending RigidFlex stem. Thanks to its independently floating retaining cables, the Camalot Z4 doesn't flex when tensioned or retracted, but once in place, it allows the rod to move, resulting in a mooring that stays in place and doesn't budge when pulled in a certain direction. For larger sizes, the rod also has a structure double twisted cable which provides uniform flexibility in all directions, while for smaller sizes, a single cable is used to avoid deformation when pulling hard on the release and to reduce the volume of the release. With a head the same width as our previous model, the Camalot C3, but with 4 sandblasted cams for better holding power, the Camalot Z4 is not just an improve...
prodImage
£81.67
£98.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, Yellow, 0.2 BD2622430000ALL1
RigidFlex stem stays rigid in-hand for easy placement, but flexes once placed to reduce walking Dual twisted cable construction for uniform flex on larger sizes; single cable construction on smaller sizes to avoid buckling and reduce trigger profile Narrow head width for tight placements Sandblasted lobes for better holding power Lightweight yet durable Dynex sling with a unique color scheme for easy identification from other Camalots
prodImage
£83.39
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Sproting Goods, Yellow, 0.2 10176746
RigidFlex stem stays rigid in-hand for easy placement, but flexes once placed to reduce walking Dual twisted cable construction for uniform flex on larger sizes; single cable construction on smaller sizes to avoid buckling and reduce trigger profile Narrow head width for tight placements Sandblasted lobes for better holding power Lightweight yet durable Dynex sling with a unique color scheme for easy identification from other Camalots
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Black Diamond Camalot Z4
RigidFlex trigger for precise placement and flexibility
OmniFlex cable construction for even flex
Narrow head for tight placements
Sandblasted cam lobes for improved holding power
Breaking strength: 6 kN, Range: 10.4 16.3 mm, Weight: 48 g

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking Pole
£94.99
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking PoleCompare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.96
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 21 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£73.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.91
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.3
£81.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 0.75
£68.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortovox Pala Pants Women
£80.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Fly
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Grigri+
£97.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Adjama
£79.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Agner 2 DST Light Women
£79.77
Compare Prices
15 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 3
£70.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ocun Cronos Pants
£84.29
Compare Prices
13 offers
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.2
prodImage
£81.67
Shipping: £16.99
Dick's Climbing
prodImage
£83.39
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel