Petzl Cordex Plus

Manufacturer: Petzl
Petzl Cordex Plus
from £49.90to £84.2310 offersManufacturer: Petzl
• Glove
• Material: Leather
• Size: XS-XL
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Cordex Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Black, L UK-K53-LN
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Tan , S UK-K53-ST
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Black, S B0038Q107U
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£53.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Tan , L UK-K53-LT
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£56.33
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Black, L
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Tan , S UK-K53-ST
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£56.52
Shipping: Free
Petzl Cordex Plus Gloves for Adults, Unisex, K53 MN, Black , M UK-K53-MN
Ergonomic cut for superior finger dexterity without restricting the hand. Made from high quality natural leather for a great compromise between durability and precision. Reinforced palm protects from burning during long abseils and lowering from a top rope. The back of the hand is made of durable leather with abrasion resistant nylon stretch in the joints. Hard-wearing double layer of leather for the at risk hand areas: fingertips, palm, area between thumb and first finger. Neoprene cuffs with Velcro fastening. Eyelet to attach the gloves to a belt.
prodImage
£56.53
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Tan , M
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£59.65
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Belay/Rappel Gloves CORDEX PLUS - Unisex, Tan , XS
Ergonomic cut for great dexterity without being too tight; Made of high quality leather for the perfect balance between durability and dexterity; Palm is padded to protect from heat generated during long rappels or lowers. Back is made of durable leather with abrasion-resistant stretch nylon at key flex areas; Durable double layer of leather in high-wear areas: fingertips, palm, between thumb and index finger; Neoprene cuff with Velcro closure. Carabiner hole to attach gloves to harness;
prodImage
£68.38
Shipping: Free
Petzl Cordex Plus Gloves for Adults, Unisex, K53 XLN, Black, XL
prodImage
£84.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Size: XS-XL
Properties
Material:Leather

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Cordex Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Petzl

Petzl Connect Adjust
£53.99
Petzl Connect AdjustCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Grigri+
£92.37
Petzl Grigri+Compare 1 Prices
Petzl Corax
£57.47
Petzl CoraxCompare 10 Prices
Petzl Meteor
£81.00
Petzl MeteorCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Altitude
£68.15
Petzl AltitudeCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Tour
£45.77
Petzl TourCompare 4 Prices
Petzl Borea
£59.64
Petzl BoreaCompare 6 Prices
Petzl Cordex
£42.92
Petzl CordexCompare 6 Prices
Petzl Macchu
£35.65
Petzl MacchuCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Scorpio Vertigo
£91.49
Petzl Scorpio VertigoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Half Dome
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mammut Smarter Belay Package
£49.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Comfort Fast Adjust Harness Women
£42.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
E9 R3
£49.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black Diamond Momentum Harness Women
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Boreo
£57.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mammut Ophir 3 Slide
£48.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Xplorer Rookie
£58.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Fraggle III
£48.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Cordex Plus
Go7Sports
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£53.46
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£56.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel