Black Diamond Capitan Helmet

• Helmet
• Protection on the sides and back
• Activity: Alpine climbing, via ferrata, sport climbing
• Head circumference: 53.0 59.0 cm
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852876
The Capitan E is the ultra-durable and impact-resistant helmet from our range. It features a compact design and a reliable, comfortable fit throughout the day, as well as extra protection on the sides and back. Made with 30% recycled materials, the Capitan E reduces its environmental impact while providing a high level of durability. The helmet has a two-part shell construction with a hard EPS foam outer shell for shock absorption and soft-touch semi-rigid EPP foam side protection. The additional side and rear protections of the Capitan E meet UIAA standards. The ventilation holes in the Capitan helmet ensure great breathability in warm weather, and the low-volume suspension system allows for a precise fit. The integrated front lamp hooks keep the elastic headband at the back secure for reliable headlamp placement and easier nighttime progress.Weight: 320 g|350 gSize range: S/M-M/LCountry of origin: China35% ABS, 23% EPP, 18% DuraPET, 7% Nylon, 5% EPS, 4% Polyester, 2% Polycarbonate,.....
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852865
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852871
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852877
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852873
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852870
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852874
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852868
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852864
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Black Diamond Capitan E MAG11852867
prodImage
£60.18
£77.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Helmet
Protection on the sides and back
Activity: Alpine climbing, via ferrata, sport climbing
Head circumference: 53.0 59.0 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.97
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Notion Shorts Women
£60.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
Petzl Ascension right
£60.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Ophir Fast Adjust Women
£65.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet Kids
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Bodyguard
£59.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Twist Quattro
£56.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grivel Spider
£61.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Ortles 1751
£61.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Brenta Pants Men
£72.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Togir 2.0 3 Slide Men
£59.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
prodImage
£60.18
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£60.18
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£60.18
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£60.18
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel