Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12 cm

Price History
• Carabiner
• Set Consisting of: Set of 6
• Longitudinal Axis Breaking Load: 24 kN
• Transverse Axis Breaking Load: 8 kN
• Gate Opening: 20 mm
• Material: Aluminum, Polyester
• Weight: 594 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12cm (Octane) BD3811238001ALL1
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12cm (Octane), Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Mountaineering quickdraw Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack MAG12390580
Set of six new HotForge Hybrid quickdraws 12 cm, featuring a new HotForge keylock carabiner at the top for smoother clipping and our Hotwire carabiner at the bottom, classic lightweight redrawn version that is easy to clip and colourful for visual reference during a climb. The Hybrid HotForge Quickpack from Black Diamond combines easy clipping with the functionality of a wire gate. The 18 mm polyester express sling is durable and offers optimal grip. It is equipped with our Straitjacket system to keep the bottom carabiner in an ideal clipping position.Made from 7075 aluminium containing 25% pre-consumer recycled aluminium.HotForge carabiner at the top and HotWire wire gate at the bottomBottom HotWire carabiner coloured for visual reference during a climbKeylock nose on the top carabiner for smoother clippingEquipped with an 18 mm polyester express sling with Straitjacket systemSize Range: One SizeWeight: 594 gCountry of Origin: Taiwan53% Aluminum (7075), 7% Steel, 29%...
prodImage
£98.87
£115.86
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond BD381123 Hot Forge Hybrid Quick Draw 4.7 inches (12 cm), Set of 6 (Color: Clean Green) 151162287
Carabiner Strength: Closed Gate = 24 kN, Open Gate = 8 kN, Minor Axis = 8 kN Sling Length: 4.7 inches (12 cm); Sling Strength: 22 kN Gate opening opening: 0.9 inches (22 mm) Weight: 3.5 oz (99 g) x 6 pieces
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:594 g
Features
Set Consisting of:Set of 6
Longitudinal Axis Breaking Load:24 kN
Transverse Axis Breaking Load:8 kN
Gate Opening:20 mm
Material:Aluminum, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.97
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beastmaker 2000
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pala Short M
£95.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 4
£94.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
DMM Wallnut Set 1-11
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Pelmo Pants Men
£92.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Ergo Core Via Ferrata Set
£97.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grivel G10 New Classic
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Performance Static 10 50 m
£98.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 6
£90.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Pro Traxion
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickpack 12 cm
summitsonline
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.87
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel