Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 40 m

Price History
• Climbing Rope
• Material: Polyester
• Indoor rope
• Double-braided construction
• Thermo Shield treatment
• Dynamic elongation: 32%
• Static elongation: 5.5%
• Impact force: 8.8 kN
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 40 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EDELRID Boa Gym 9.8 Climbing Rope, oasis, 40m 12943288
Special indoor rope with extremely abrasion-resistant polyester sheath. The ideal rope for intensive training in the hall. Double-weave construction for a particularly compact and smooth sheath structure Can be used directly without cranking thanks to 3D lapcoiling Pleasant handling thanks to Thermo Shield treatment/extremely abrasion-resistant coat made of polyester Diameter 9.8 mm / Dynamic elongation [%]: 32 / Impact Kn [Kn]: 8.8 / Jacket content [%]: 41.00 / Metre weight [g/m]: 68.00 / Static elongation [%]: 5.5 / Number of drops: 7 / Country of origin: Germany
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Climbing rope Edelrid Boa MAG11312352
Specifically designed for intensive use in climbing gyms for lead climbing. Extremely abrasion-resistant due to the use of polyester in the sheath.FeaturesPleasant to handle thanks to Thermo Shield treatmentDouble braiding forming a sheath with a particularly compact and smooth structureImmediately usable without twisting thanks to the hankingExtremely abrasion-resistant polyester sheathNote for climbing gym operators: not suitable for permanent use in fixed top rope applications
prodImage
£194.64
£211.63
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Boa MAG11312339
Specifically designed for intensive use in climbing gyms for lead climbing. Extremely abrasion-resistant due to the use of polyester in the sheath.FeaturesPleasant to handle thanks to Thermo Shield treatmentDouble braiding forming a sheath with a particularly compact and smooth structureImmediately usable without twisting thanks to the hankingExtremely abrasion-resistant polyester sheathNote for climbing gym operators: not suitable for permanent use in fixed top rope applications
prodImage
£194.64
£211.63
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:9.8 mm
Other
Indoor rope
Double-braided construction
Thermo Shield treatment
Dynamic elongation: 32%
Static elongation: 5.5%
Impact force: 8.8 kN
Sheath proportion: 41%
Number of falls: 7
Certificate: CE 0123, EN 892
Weight per meter: 68 g/m
Properties
Material:Polyester

Price History

1M
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 40 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£64.57
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£49.31
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.83
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Boa 9.8 60 m
£118.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alpinist Alu Walk
£119.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Ice Cuesta ADJ
£113.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Alpinist Walk
£119.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grivel Air Tech Light
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
La Sportiva Miura Woman
£116.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Climbing Technology Quick Roll
£120.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Cable Comfort Tri
£113.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Prisma
£109.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mammut Ophir 4 Slide Climbing Package
£111.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 40 m
TradeINN
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.64
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£194.64
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel