Edelrid Prisma

• Prisma M Hip Harness Climbing Harness
• Weight: 168 g (Size S)
• Slide Lock Buckle for quick donning
• Good ventilation and comfortable to wear
• 4 gear loops, 2 attachment points for ice screw clips, chalk bag loop
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£109.04
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£109.04
Shipping: £16.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing harness Edelrid Prisma MAG11313794
Sporty climbing harness, double-layered and super lightweight, tailored for the most ambitious projects and alpine sport climbers. Thanks to the anatomical shape of the waistbelt and leg loops, the PRISMA is incredibly comfortable despite its light weight. The innovative belay loop is noticeably lighter and more flexible due to its combination of materials: Dyneema® on the inside and polyamide on the outside.FeaturesThe 20 mm Slide Block buckle on the waist can be completely opened for a comfortable and secure fit of the harness.Light Frame construction: minimal weight and good ventilation thanks to continuous Dyneema® straps that distribute the load evenly.Four symmetrical gear loops, two ice screw holder attachmentsCentral ring made of Dyneema® and polyamide with a core and sheath construction
prodImage
£109.04
£126.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Prisma MAG11313793
Sporty climbing harness, double-layered and super lightweight, tailored for the most ambitious projects and alpine sport climbers. Thanks to the anatomical shape of the waistbelt and leg loops, the PRISMA is incredibly comfortable despite its light weight. The innovative belay loop is noticeably lighter and more flexible due to its combination of materials: Dyneema® on the inside and polyamide on the outside.FeaturesThe 20 mm Slide Block buckle on the waist can be completely opened for a comfortable and secure fit of the harness.Light Frame construction: minimal weight and good ventilation thanks to continuous Dyneema® straps that distribute the load evenly.Four symmetrical gear loops, two ice screw holder attachmentsCentral ring made of Dyneema® and polyamide with a core and sheath construction
prodImage
£109.04
£126.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Prisma MAG11313791
Sporty climbing harness, double-layered and super lightweight, tailored for the most ambitious projects and alpine sport climbers. Thanks to the anatomical shape of the waistbelt and leg loops, the PRISMA is incredibly comfortable despite its light weight. The innovative belay loop is noticeably lighter and more flexible due to its combination of materials: Dyneema® on the inside and polyamide on the outside.FeaturesThe 20 mm Slide Block buckle on the waist can be completely opened for a comfortable and secure fit of the harness.Light Frame construction: minimal weight and good ventilation thanks to continuous Dyneema® straps that distribute the load evenly.Four symmetrical gear loops, two ice screw holder attachmentsCentral ring made of Dyneema® and polyamide with a core and sheath construction
prodImage
£109.04
£126.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Prisma MAG11313792
Sporty climbing harness, double-layered and super lightweight, tailored for the most ambitious projects and alpine sport climbers. Thanks to the anatomical shape of the waistbelt and leg loops, the PRISMA is incredibly comfortable despite its light weight. The innovative belay loop is noticeably lighter and more flexible due to its combination of materials: Dyneema® on the inside and polyamide on the outside.FeaturesThe 20 mm Slide Block buckle on the waist can be completely opened for a comfortable and secure fit of the harness.Light Frame construction: minimal weight and good ventilation thanks to continuous Dyneema® straps that distribute the load evenly.Four symmetrical gear loops, two ice screw holder attachmentsCentral ring made of Dyneema® and polyamide with a core and sheath construction
prodImage
£109.04
£126.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Prisma M Hip Harness Climbing Harness
Weight: 168 g (Size S)
Slide Lock Buckle for quick donning
Good ventilation and comfortable to wear
4 gear loops, 2 attachment points for ice screw clips, chalk bag loop

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£58.48
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.84
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Ophir 4 Slide Climbing Package
£111.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Neox
£106.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Zack
£87.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Pro Traxion
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Cable Comfort Tri
£113.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia M's Venga Rock Pants
£103.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blue Ice Cuesta ADJ
£113.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut 9.5 Crag Classic Rope 60 m
£102.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Camp Alpina
£100.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Compare Prices
11 offers
Edelrid Prisma
prodImage
£109.04
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£109.04
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£109.04
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£109.04
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel