Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 110 cm

Price History
• Nordic walking poles
• Sports Stick - Handle: EVA foam handle
• Material: Carbon
• Foldable
• Overall length: 110 cm
• Weight: 140 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 110 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trekking poles Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z Poles (x2) MAG9753596
The Distance Carbon Z pole is our lightest Z-Pole model designed for those who traverse the mountain at high speed. Made with 100% carbon construction, the Distance Carbon Z comes in a three-section foldable design that guarantees quick and efficient unfolding. The diameter of the sections has been slightly reduced to gain in lightness and compactness while maintaining the necessary durability. Our ultra-lightweight nylon recycled strap ensures breathability and protection against moisture while remaining light; its EVA handle also boasts a low weight while keeping the required comfort level; easily interchangeable Tech tips complete the set, making it a model of technicality and lightness in pole technology.Features100% carbon fibre sectionsFixed-length Z-pole construction with quick deployment cone systemUltra-lightweight recycled nylon strapsLightweight EVA foam handle with grip extension and breathable, moisture-resistant strap made from recycled materialsReinforced junctions f...
prodImage
£109.13
£126.12
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Distance Carbon Z Poles desert sky (4007) 110 BD1125544007110
ULTRA LIGHT CARBON CONSTRUCTION - Made from 100% carbon fiber for maximum strength and minimum weight. Designed for mountain runners, hikers and fastpackers who need reliable support without the bulk. Z FOLDING TECHNOLOGY: The three-section design unfolds quickly with a single pull and folds compactly for compact storage. Ideal for travel, minimalist packaging and high-yield adventures. Fixed-Length Efficiency - Aerodynamic fixed-length design eliminates moving parts for maximum rigidity and durability. Provides stable and consistent performance on steep climbs and technical terrain. COMFORTABLE EVA FOAM HANDLES: Lightweight EVA foam handles with breathable and breathable straps provide secure comfort during long efforts. Mini-grip extensions add control over slopes and hairpin bends. Versatile traction for all terrain: Carbide tips ensure a secure grip on rock, ground or snow. Compatible with interchangeable rubber tips and snow baskets for use in all seasons and conditions.
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Distance Carbon Z Poles desert sky (4007) 110 UK-BD11255440071101
prodImage
£120.06
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z Poles in Desert Sky BD112554
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z Poles in Desert Sky, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Other Fitness, Running & Yoga
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Overall length:110 cm
Weight:140 g
Properties
Sports Stick - Handle:EVA foam handle
Material:Carbon
Foldable

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 110 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Vision MIPS
£86.63
Black Diamond Vision MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking Pole
£94.99
Black Diamond Pursuit Trekking PoleCompare 3 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£93.66
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£59.51
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.93
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 21 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£69.05
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.91
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Distance Z 100 cm
£89.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leki Instructor Lite
£101.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Distance Z 120 cm
£100.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Distance Z 130 cm
£85.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Distance Carbon FLZ 95-110 cm
£135.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Distance Carbon Z 110 cm
prodImage
£109.13
Shipping: £16.99
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£120.06
Shipping: Free
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel