Leki Khumbu

Price History
• Telescopic pole
• Material: Aluminum
• Pole Type: Trekking pole
• Tip: Flex Tip (Short)
• Plate: Trekking
• Segments: 3-piece
• Handle: Aergon
• Loop: Lock Security Strap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leki Khumbu
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEKI Khumbu Hiking Poles for Women and Men | Adjustable aluminum trekking poles (110–145 cm) with trekking baskets kw004597
PREMIUM ALUMINUM FOR MAXIMUM STABILITY: HTS 6.5 aluminum poles (3 sections) offer high stability combined with lightweight design—ideal for demanding trekking trips. COMFORTABLE GRIP & STRAP: LEKI Aergon grip with ergonomic grip zones + soft & durable strap for a secure grip and comfort, even on long hikes. SOLID GRIP: The FlexTip tip ensures a secure grip on virtually any terrain. The Trekking Plate 2.0 prevents the pole from sinking into soft ground. LIGHT & DURABLE: Weighing about 277 g per pole, the LEKI Khumbu is your ultra-light companion—with no compromises on durability or handling. ADJUSTMENT SYSTEM & COMPACT PACKED SIZE: Thanks to Speed Lock Plus, the LEKI Khumbu can be adjusted continuously between 110 and 145 cm. Plus, with a packed size of just 71 cm, it fits in any backpack.
prodImage
£74.36
Shipping: Free
Leki Khumbu (SS26) / Black/Pale Clay Light/Pale Clay Dark - Aluminium Walking...
Leki Khumbu (SS26) / Black/Pale Clay Light/Pale Clay Dark - Aluminium Walking..., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£76.50
Shipping: Free
Leki Khumbu Walking Poles Adjustable Support Poles for Stability Rehab Pair le65220431
Leki Khumbu Walking Poles Adjustable Support Poles for Stability Rehab Pair, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£81.00
£83.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
LEKI 6492043 Khumbu Hiking Poles Black B07KGYQVBT
Less weight Reduced packaging size Perfect comfort Trekking poles Unisex - Adult
prodImage
£98.59
£107.32
Shipping: £8.73
with shipping: £8.73
Product Details
Dimensions
Pole Length:145 cm
Weight:300 g
Lace
Tip:Flex Tip (Short)
Material
Aluminum
Other
Segments: 3-piece
Handle: Aergon
Loop: Lock Security Strap
Adjustment system: Speed Lock
Construction: Vario
Adjustment range: 70 - 145 cm
Plates
Plate:Trekking
Stock
Pole Type:Trekking pole

Price History

1M 3M
Leki Khumbu
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Excellent quality
Autor: ROBSTAR
|
11/04/2021
|
I have broken a vertebra in my spine and needed to walk extensively as part of my recovery. These Poles have helped me to get fit once more and to regain my upright stance.
Leki is a quality product
Autor: Roy
|
27/12/2020
|
Excellent quality.
Good product
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
04/12/2020
|
light and sturdy. Quality product
Great in hot and life saving in cold
Autor: Shem P.
|
29/03/2020
|
I like poles for downhill as since I’ve hit 40 my knees enjoy the respite. Cork is great in summer unlike plastic poles which are really sweaty in the heat.Sideways hail like nails in your face at -20 wind chill, Fairfield...View More horseshoe, no visibility when it came in, snow turned to sheet ice underfoot where it plateaus, these more than did the job. Could’ve been a mountain rescue call without the right gear (and actually knowing how to follow a bearing...!)Easily adjustable. Great for 15stone 6’3”View Less
Comfortable and robust
Autor: Simon Henley
|
05/11/2019
|
Proved very robust through a demanding trekking trip
With reviews from

Leki Khumbu Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from Leki

Leki Flash Carbon 110 cm
£99.00
Leki Flash Carbon 110 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Traveller Carbon
£159.00
Leki Traveller CarbonCompare 2 Prices
Leki Ultratrail FX.One 120 cm
£111.55
Leki Ultratrail FX.One 120 cmCompare 4 Prices
Leki Flash Carbon 115 cm
£99.16
Leki Flash Carbon 115 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Khumbu Lite AS
£79.95
Leki Khumbu Lite ASCompare 4 Prices
Leki Khumbu Antishock
£73.12
Leki Khumbu AntishockCompare 3 Prices
Leki Makalu Lite
£112.95
Leki Makalu LiteCompare 2 Prices
Leki Response 110 cm
£57.91
Leki Response 110 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Traveller Alu
£107.96
Leki Traveller AluCompare 2 Prices
Leki Khumbu Lite
£74.95
Leki Khumbu LiteCompare 3 Prices
Leki Khumbu
Kitwizard
prodImage
£74.36
Shipping: Free
castleberg
prodImage
£76.50
Shipping: Free
cbmc*
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: £2.00
Amazon US
prodImage
£98.59
Shipping: £8.73
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel