Black Diamond Trail Back

Price History
• Trekking poles
• Material: Aluminum
• Pole Type: Trekking pole
• Tip: Flex
• Plate: Trekking + snow baskets
• Overall length: 63 cm - 140 cm
• Weight: 610 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Trail Back
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trekking poles Black Diamond Trail Back (x2) MAG7475235
Designed for day hikes and multi-day excursions over varied terrain, the Trail Back offers reliable stability and easy adjustment in a lightweight, compact form.The Trail Back trekking pole is the ideal trekking pole for day hikers and backpackers. It's a three-part pole that offers stability and support on varied terrain. The Trail Back features extended dual-density handles for changing hand position and adjustable straps for added comfort and security. FlickLock technology makes it quick to adjust on the trail and easy to store when needed.Product featuresAluminum construction is lightweight and durable for trail use.Comfortable EVA foam handle with extension for multiple grip options while walking.Patented FlickLock technology is the ultimate system for quick and efficient adjustments on the trail.Adjustable strapReplaceable baskets (supplied with additional snow baskets)Easy-to-store three-part design
prodImage
£54.80
£71.79
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trekking poles Black Diamond Trail Back (x2) MAG7475236
Designed for day hikes and multi-day excursions over varied terrain, the Trail Back offers reliable stability and easy adjustment in a lightweight, compact form.The Trail Back trekking pole is the ideal trekking pole for day hikers and backpackers. It's a three-part pole that offers stability and support on varied terrain. The Trail Back features extended dual-density handles for changing hand position and adjustable straps for added comfort and security. FlickLock technology makes it quick to adjust on the trail and easy to store when needed.Product featuresAluminum construction is lightweight and durable for trail use.Comfortable EVA foam handle with extension for multiple grip options while walking.Patented FlickLock technology is the ultimate system for quick and efficient adjustments on the trail.Adjustable strapReplaceable baskets (supplied with additional snow baskets)Easy-to-store three-part design
prodImage
£55.69
£72.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Poles - Azurite (2022)
RELIABLE ALL-TERRAIN PERFORMANCE: Built for day hikes, backpacking, and mountain treks, the Trail Back poles deliver dependable stability and comfort for every step on rugged or uneven terrain. STRONG ALUMINUM CONSTRUCTION: Three-section aluminum shafts provide exceptional durability and strength while maintaining a balanced weight for long-distance performance. EASY FLICKLOCK ADJUSTABILITY: FlickLock mechanism allows quick, secure, and easy length adjustments to match changing trail conditions or multiple users. Designed for field reliability and intuitive use. ERGONOMIC GRIP & WRIST STRAPS: Non-slip foam grips with adjustable, padded wrist straps provide comfort and control during long days on the trail. Designed to reduce fatigue and improve handling. VERSATILE YEAR-ROUND DESIGN: Includes replaceable carbide Tech Tips and trekking baskets for use on rock, dirt, or snow. A dependable set of poles for hiking, camping, or extended backpacking trips.
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Poles Red Hiking and Trekking Pole Size 100-140 cm Dark Crimson
Black Diamond Equipment: Designing and constructing the world's best climbing, skiing & mountain gear since 1957 Ribbed ergonomic rubber grip for added comfort and breathability EVA foam grip extension FlickLock adjustability Rubber grip extension
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Pole - AlumAluminium Walking Hiking Sticks.
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Pole - AlumAluminium Walking Hiking Sticks., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Poles, Burnt Sienna UK-BD1125526044ALL1
Lightweight and durable aluminium construction for use on trails Comfortable EVA foam handle with handle extension versatile hand positions Patented FlickLock technology for quick and efficient adjustability Adjustable webbing hand strap Interchangeable plates (additional snow plates included)
prodImage
£57.14
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Poles, Burnt Sienna B0CRVSGWV3
Lightweight and durable aluminium construction for use on trails Comfortable EVA foam handle with handle extension versatile hand positions Patented FlickLock technology for quick and efficient adjustability Adjustable webbing hand strap Interchangeable plates (additional snow plates included)
prodImage
£58.90
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Poles, Creek Blue B0CRVSPJXM
Lightweight and durable aluminium construction for use on trails Comfortable EVA foam handle with handle extension versatile hand positions Patented FlickLock technology for quick and efficient adjustability Adjustable webbing hand strap Interchangeable plates (additional snow plates included)
prodImage
£61.19
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Trail Back Trekking Poles, Creek Blue UK-BD1125524064ALL1
Lightweight and durable aluminium construction for use on trails Comfortable EVA foam handle with handle extension versatile hand positions Patented FlickLock technology for quick and efficient adjustability Adjustable webbing hand strap Interchangeable plates (additional snow plates included)
prodImage
£62.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Overall length:63 cm - 140 cm
Weight:610 g
Lace
Tip:Flex
Material
Aluminum
Plates
Plate:Trekking + snow baskets
Stock
Pole Type:Trekking pole

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Trail Back
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Vision MIPS
£94.67
Black Diamond Vision MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.88
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.14
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Back
prodImage
£54.80
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£55.69
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel