Bell Local

Manufacturer: Bell
Bell Local
from £23.9557 offersManufacturer: BellPrice History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Strap adjustment system
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59.5 - 61.5 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 10
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polystyrene
• Weight: 428 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£23.95
Shipping: £2.99
Best Prices
£23.95
Shipping: £2.99
Manufacturer:
Bell

57 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Local MTB Helmet
Local MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Matte Black, S, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, Bike and Skate B0GK2812MK
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or skating on the street with confidence. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology, delivering a comfortable and cool design that suits both BMX and street skating. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated adjustment system ensures a snug, customised fit that stays secure during active use, suitable for adult unisers riders. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Designed as multi-purpose protective gear for BMX cycling and skateboarding, offering reliable head protection across different action sports activities.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Matte Black, L, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, Bike and Skate B0GK2DTQQ1
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street with complete peace of mind. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology, delivering a comfortable and cool design that suits both BMX and street skating activities. SECURE ADJUSTABILITY: Features an easy-to-use dial adjustment system that allows quick fitting modifications to ensure the helmet stays firmly in place during active use. ADULT UNISEX DESIGN: Large size helmet suitable for adult riders of all genders, offering comprehensive head protection for BMX, skating, and cycling activities in matte black finish.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Matte Blue, L, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, Bike and Skate B0GK2B3QY7
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology for a comfortable and cool design that suits various riding styles. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated adjustment system ensures a snug, customised fit that stays secure during active use and high-impact activities. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for BMX, skateboarding, and cycling activities, offering reliable head protection for adult unisex riders across multiple disciplines.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Starship Grey, S, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX B0GK1R1S1G
DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, combining classic skate style with modern protective technology for versatile performance on the street or dirt. ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, featuring a dial adjustment mechanism for a secure, customisable fit. VERSATILE DESIGN: Suitable for BMX, skateboarding, and cycling activities, offering comfortable protection for adult unisex riders across multiple disciplines. SECURE ADJUSTMENT: Turn-dial mechanism allows quick and easy fitting adjustments whilst wearing the helmet, ensuring optimal comfort and safety during use. PROTECTIVE CONSTRUCTION: Engineered to meet safety standards for both cycling and skating activities, providing reliable head protection in a comfortable, cool design.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Starship Grey, L, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX B0GK23QVY9
ACTION FIT — Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding BMX in the dirt or skating on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology for a comfortable and cool look that performs. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated fit system allows quick and precise adjustments to ensure the helmet stays securely in place during activity. ADULT UNISEX DESIGN: Large size suitable for adult riders, offering reliable protective gear for BMX cycling and skateboarding activities.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Red, S, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX B0GK2JCS8T
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology for a comfortable and cool design that suits various riding styles. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated adjustment system ensures a snug, customised fit that stays secure during active use and high-impact activities. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for BMX, skateboarding, and street cycling, this unisex adult helmet delivers reliable head protection across multiple action sports.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Starship Grey, M, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX B0GK1QVKVC
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Versatile helmet certified for both bike and skate use, making it perfect for BMX riding, street cycling, skateboarding, and other action sports activities. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern protective technology, delivering a comfortable and cool design suitable for dirt tracks and street riding. SECURE ADJUSTABILITY: Dial-operated fit system allows quick and easy adjustments to achieve the perfect fit, ensuring the helmet stays securely in place during active use. UNISEX ADULT DESIGN: Medium size protective helmet in Starship Grey colourway, suitable for adult riders seeking reliable head protection for multiple action sports disciplines.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Red, L, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX B0GK27CJSF
ACTION FIT — Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding BMX in the dirt or skating on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology for a comfortable and cool look that performs. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated fit system allows quick and precise adjustments to ensure the helmet stays securely in place during activity. SIZE LARGE: Adult unisex design suitable for BMX riding, skating, and cycling, offering reliable head protection in a bold red colour.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Dark Green, M, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, BMX B0GK27BNPW
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or out on the street with classic skate style. MODERN TECHNOLOGY: Combines classic skate aesthetics with new-school technology to deliver a helmet that is both comfortable and cool for extended wear. SECURE ADJUSTABILITY: Dial-operated adjustment mechanism ensures a snug, customised fit that stays secure during active use and high-impact activities. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for BMX, skateboarding, and cycling activities, offering reliable head protection for adult unisex riders in various action sports.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Matte Blue, M, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, Bike and Skate B0GK2F1TZD
ACTION FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system designed specifically for street and skate helmets, offering an adjustable and secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for personalised comfort. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding in the dirt or skating on the street with confidence. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology, delivering a comfortable and cool design that suits both BMX and street skating. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated adjustment system ensures a snug, customised fit that stays secure during active use, suitable for adult unisex wear. PROTECTIVE DESIGN: Purpose-built helmet construction offers reliable head protection for BMX riding and skating activities whilst maintaining a lightweight, comfortable feel.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Adult Unisex Sport Helmet, Red, M, ACTION FIT, LOCAL SOLID CE, Bike and Skate B0GK29FP97
ACTION FIT — Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial. DUAL CERTIFICATION: Certified for both bike and skate use, providing versatile protection whether you're riding BMX in the dirt or skating on the street. CLASSIC SKATE STYLE: Combines timeless skate aesthetics with modern helmet technology for a comfortable and cool look that performs. SECURE ADJUSTABLE FIT: Dial-operated fit system allows quick and precise adjustment to ensure the helmet stays securely in place during activity. SIZE MEDIUM: Suitable for adult unisex wear, offering reliable protective gear for BMX cycling, skateboarding, and street riding activities.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Strap adjustment system
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
No
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
10
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 55 cm, 55 - 59 cm, 59.5 - 61.5 cm
Weight
428 g

Price History

1M
Bell Local
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Super Air R MIPS
£149.95
Bell Super Air R MIPSCompare 7 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 42 Prices
Bell Formula MIPS
£62.99
Bell Formula MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell Sixer Mips
£56.49
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 54 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 34 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£77.99
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 49 Prices
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Bell Annex MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Bell Hub
£71.09
Bell HubCompare 3 Prices
Bell Transfer
£150.99
Bell TransferCompare 19 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£186.95
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Smiley 3.0
£24.99
Compare Prices
58 offers
Lazer Tempo
£24.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Uvex Kid 2
£25.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Pico
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Flash bicycle helmet
£25.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Sidetrack Child
£25.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Smiley 2.0
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Kid 3 CC
£28.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Bell Drop
£26.69
Compare Prices
18 offers
Bell Slant
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bell Local
biketart*
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: £2.99
biketart*
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel